Share |

Saturday, May 20, 2000 -- Monessen, PA
Monessen 5K classic race

[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]

Professional timing and results provided by SERJ Racing Services

5K RUN

Cls
Plc
O/A
Plc
Name Home Town Time Pace
Women 0-14
1147Caitlin BeamCanonsburg PA27:49.508:57
2150Rachel SmidaMonongahela PA28:02.729:01
3163Alla DoroshkevichMonessen PA31:47.3510:13
4165Brieanna ThompsonWashington PA32:29.6610:27
5168Jeanine MizikarBelle Vernon PA37:16.0611:59
6172Kara HeffranBelle Vernon PA39:38.0012:45
7174Katie TomalskiBelle Vernon PA44:40.7214:22
Men 0-14
18Michael BoothRoscoe PA16:11.685:12
243Andrew NaymickUniontown PA18:45.136:02
370Robbie GalisCoal Center PA20:41.996:39
482Michael GalisCoal Center PA21:38.886:57
594Greg TrilliCharleroi PA22:34.777:15
6103Daniel SurovchakBelle Vernon PA23:11.037:27
7104Sam DevoreEighty Four PA23:11.707:27
8105Josh DevoreEighty Four PA23:13.657:28
9113Vitaly DoroshkevichMonessen PA23:46.897:39
10116Dominic MooreBeallsville PA23:56.217:42
11131Alex MaattaMonessen PA25:19.328:08
12135Larry Thompson IIWashington PA25:44.778:16
13144Joshua RushWashington PA26:52.808:38
14157Emilio GalisCoal Center PA30:18.939:45
15170Clay MayernikMonessen PA38:50.1012:29
16171Nolan MayernikMonessen PA39:20.6012:39
Women 15-19
198Nicole DevoreEighty Four PA22:47.077:20
2123Marisa QuattroneMonongahela PA24:18.337:49
3142Jodi HannMonongahela PA26:22.398:29
4161Natasha DoroshkevichMonessen PA30:58.969:57
Men 15-19
**2John KerekesBelle Vernon PA14:11.564:34
16Benjamin BobichWest Newton PA15:43.525:03
212Ryan MoravecBelle Vernon PA16:38.295:21
313Eric LasloHouston PA16:40.215:22
415Gregory BobichWest Newton PA16:46.655:23
516Kevin OrloskyWashington PA17:25.755:36
624Chris GuerraCoal Center PA17:48.145:43
726Blake HallamMonongahela PA17:56.965:46
842Andrew RogersFinleyville PA18:39.776:00
949Steve BobishBrownsville PA19:25.246:15
1056James M. BrandemarteMonongahela PA19:55.646:24
1189Chris CopeCoal Center PA22:06.557:06
1290Mark OsloskyWashington PA22:10.177:08
Women 20-29
162Megan FaraciMonongahela PA20:24.746:34
2118Laurel RushAvella PA24:02.277:44
Men 20-29
**1J. W. StehleEighty Four PA14:02.014:31
14Steve RitenourMonongahela PA14:31.734:40
29Rich EvansMonongahela PA16:14.145:13
319Steve BedilionWaynesburg PA17:36.715:40
454Eric KindervaterMt Morris PA19:39.356:19
564Gary ShawleyDonora PA20:27.586:35
668Auguste PykoshMonongahela PA20:37.936:38
780Cory RodriguezBentleyville PA21:31.116:55
883John ByarsWaynesburg PA21:44.136:59
9121Anthony VitoMonessen PA24:08.517:46
10122Doug DudaWest Homestead24:09.617:46
11127Jason MajorosBentleyville PA24:57.888:01
12138Nathan TirpakCranberry Twnsh25:54.718:20
Women 30-34
171Vickie StarkeyMillsboro PA20:42.666:39
284Heather ThomasBelle Vernon PA21:47.667:00
395Melanie SimkoScottdale PA22:36.727:16
4120Janie BrandemarteDonora PA24:07.007:45
5124Dana AndenBelle Vernon PA24:45.667:57
6128Christy GalileiMonongahela PA24:58.698:02
Men 30-34
**3Geo ToomeyBethel Park PA14:25.014:38
17Larry ThompsonWashington PA15:53.095:06
227John PesiCharleroi PA17:57.895:46
331Walter B. BennettBelle Vernon PA18:11.665:51
435James ColluraPittsburgh PA18:20.855:54
555Mike SimkoScottdale PA19:41.856:20
676William Filcheck JrMorgantown WV21:09.946:48
781Donald DudaClairton PA21:35.296:56
8106Brian BilitskiCharleroi PA23:15.497:29
9159Gary PopielarczykWashington PA30:26.429:47
Women 35-39
**37Gretchen WoodUniontown PA18:22.525:54
165Lynn HugginsUniontown PA20:28.906:35
278Linda SmidaMonongahela PA21:23.216:53
3100Brenda MayernikMonessen PA22:54.517:22
4114Jackie IngramMonongahela PA23:51.597:40
5125Donna CericolaRidley Park PA24:46.317:58
6126Donna LatimerNew Alexandria24:53.968:00
7146Holly AckermanGreensburg PA27:20.918:47
Men 35-39
110Rich SandalaPittsburgh PA16:33.975:19
233Edward PatrickCanonsburg PA18:14.425:52
346John StawovyBelle Vernon PA18:53.166:04
459Gregory MooreBeallsville PA20:06.556:28
560Michael FieldsBelle Vernon PA20:07.596:28
692Ronald SarbeMonessen PA22:27.097:13
7154Eric EastonCharleroi PA29:38.249:32
Women 40-44
**51Marci OblakNorth Huntingdo19:31.776:17
**52Kathy WillmingWheeling WV19:34.346:17
166Angie SchimanskyUniontown PA20:30.586:35
2111Catherine DevitoBethel Park PA23:30.187:33
3112Alexis StycheCharleroi PA23:41.017:37
4119Donna PatrinaWashington PA24:02.997:44
Men 40-44
15Joe SarverWashington PA15:03.704:50
211Mark NaymickUniontown PA16:36.915:20
314Charlie WeaverBelle Vernon PA16:45.155:23
447Tom GuerraCoal Center PA19:11.336:10
563Corky JohnsonUniontown PA20:25.346:34
673Chester PatrinaWashington PA20:48.246:41
774Mark ShireMonessen PA20:54.606:43
877Matthew DevitoBethel Park PA21:13.156:49
986Kenneth LindeyBelle Vernon PA21:59.597:04
Women 45-49
193Mary Ann ChilaniMonongahela PA22:28.087:13
2107Marsha VitaleMonongahela PA23:17.457:29
3133Mary KrettBelle Vernon PA25:30.218:12
4140Patricia LabeascaCharleroi PA25:57.598:21
Men 45-49
120Bob PikelisCanonsburg PA17:38.075:40
222Thomas PalusoCokeburg PA17:41.365:41
323Alan HillMonroeville PA17:46.895:43
429Mario MuccinoMonessen PA18:07.605:50
536David SelvigGibsonia PA18:21.965:54
639Jim WitmyerBelle Vernon PA18:30.535:57
741Timothy KnellMcMurray PA18:39.186:00
858James R. BrandemarteMonongahela PA20:04.156:27
967Vic VitaleMonongahela PA20:31.096:36
1075Arthur TrilliCharleroi PA21:07.106:47
1187Paul RoccoBelle Vernon PA21:59.937:04
1296Durwin GatesBelle Vernon PA22:37.987:16
13110Patrick McGovernCharleroi PA23:28.347:33
14129Jan MerlinoSutersville PA24:59.088:02
15139Joseph HannMonongahela PA25:57.568:21
16148Dave ArtisUniontown PA27:50.018:57
17169Bill StycheCharleroi PA38:45.3912:28
Women 50-54
1102Consuelo FossumCanonsburg PA23:06.987:26
2108Karen JohnstonFayette City PA23:20.227:30
3158Linda ArnoldBelle Vernon PA30:22.839:46
4166Susan Elliot-MyersBrownsville PA32:43.1010:31
Men 50-54
117Jim BanksScottdale PA17:31.115:38
218Art WilandMonroeville PA17:32.135:38
321Russell ArndtPittsburgh PA17:38.505:40
428Bob CosnerMonessen PA18:05.965:49
540Tom LenderMonessen PA18:33.505:58
650Mickey HornackEighty Four PA19:29.166:16
757Terance BaileyHerminie PA20:02.756:26
872Ronald KindervaterWaynesburg PA20:47.086:41
999Tim MaattaMonessen PA22:52.597:21
Women 55-59
1145Camilla FerraraDonora PA26:57.428:40
2149Veronica KellyManassas VA27:57.428:59
3152Str M Kevin BerdisErie PA28:13.899:04
4155Mary Lou UrbanMonongahela PA29:46.319:34
5160Jane MindaSaltsburg PA30:51.399:55
Men 55-59
125Bill FilcheckUniontown PA17:48.745:43
230Bob HeilmanNorth Huntingdo18:09.035:50
332Chuck BurtykNew Stanton PA18:13.115:51
434Larry RatkusIrwin PA18:18.645:53
545Bill PluesRillton PA18:51.066:04
661Curtis CampbellBethel Park PA20:21.786:33
791Nick G. AndrejkoSwissvale PA22:18.527:10
897Nick FossumCanonsburg PA22:42.207:18
9117Howard JohnstonFayette City PA23:58.177:42
10136Edward FrohnapfelCanonsburg PA25:52.698:19
11143Pete FerraraDonora PA26:50.668:38
Women 60-99
1130Georgette LaceyLibrary PA25:05.968:04
2134Joann FieldsBelle Vernon PA25:32.348:13
Men 60-99
148Vince NealIrwin PA19:13.136:11
253James LaceyLibrary PA19:35.716:18
3115Fred DivirgilioPerryopolis PA23:53.637:41
4151Bill GluntGreensburg PA28:10.629:03
5153Raymond BennettMonessen PA28:24.309:08
6156Thomas HarringtonWashington PA30:06.779:41
7164Ralph StoneNorth Charleroi32:03.5210:18
Men HW
138Dan HamillaMasontown PA18:26.545:56
244James B. MillerWashington PA18:49.656:03
369Bob BaxterNew Eagle PA20:40.286:39
479Joe MancinelliCharleroi PA21:25.846:53
585Michael SignoriniBelle Vernon PA21:51.357:02
688Jim ShortMonongahela PA22:02.717:05
7101Walt BianchiCharleroi PA23:05.967:25
8109Charles McGovernMonessen PA23:23.177:31
9132Tommy ThomasBelle Vernon PA25:21.788:09
10137Butch LeadbitterCharleroi PA25:53.748:19
11141Bob AndersonFayette City PA26:20.808:28
12162George GalicCoal Center PA31:21.2510:05
13167Gene HeppleBelle Vernon PA35:18.2711:21
14173Rory GazdickCharleroi PA42:29.2313:40
** First three overall male and female award winners

5K WALK

Cls
Plc
O/A
Plc
Name Home Town Time Pace
Women 0-19
126Darlene JamesTrafford PA36:26.5211:43
237Amanda HatalowichFayette City PA39:38.2712:45
Men 0-19
16David SurovchakBelle Vernon PA29:40.469:32
27Jesse LudwickBelle Vernon PA29:49.289:35
351Tony GazdickCharleroi PA42:28.6613:39
Women 20-29
128Keri HatalowichFayette City PA36:54.4111:52
232Bobbi WaggettBelle Vernon PA37:06.8911:56
341Andrea EvansMonongahela PA40:10.3112:55
444Tara KaneMoolooba Aust.40:51.4413:08
550Erin DalyMonessen PA42:01.5713:31
655Jennifer VizzaPittsburgh PA42:58.2913:49
760Emily GaspichMonessen PA43:38.7214:02
869Shauna JannottaCharleroi PA46:07.7514:50
971Alexis ConnersCharleroi PA49:56.9416:03
Women 30-39
115Mary Beth WinterhalterMonessen PA33:43.8910:50
216Dana GalisCoal Center PA33:49.9510:52
348Donna RaineyBelle Vernon PA41:53.0313:28
449Nancy SnyderBelle Vernon PA41:53.4013:28
554Terri RiskeyLibrary PA42:57.8013:49
657Colleen MarekBelle Vernon PA43:15.4313:54
772Debbie SambuchiniMonessen PA50:10.5116:08
874Helen GazdickCharleroi PA50:29.1216:14
975Evelyn WilsonBelle Vernon PA50:29.5616:14
Men 30-39
156Paul RiskeyLibrary PA42:58.6513:49
Women 40-49
**8Kathy PaesFredericktown30:12.369:43
**9Cindy MancinelliCharleroi PA30:15.769:44
**10Patty RogersFinleyville PA30:33.999:49
113Kathleen MancinelliCharleroi PA32:08.1410:20
217Debbie GuerraCoal Center PA34:04.9410:57
320Debbie MangoshUniontown PA34:42.4211:09
422Karen JurkiewiczCharleroi PA35:17.4311:21
535Mary Jo KrasnevichWest Newton PA38:38.8112:25
636Mary DewittDunbar PA39:05.3112:34
738Debbie TomalskiBelle Vernon PA39:47.4812:48
842Terri MillerWashington PA40:11.4212:55
945Debra HubansCharleroi PA41:09.5913:14
1046Donna HatalowichFayette City PA41:15.8313:16
1164Pat ConleyDonora PA44:55.4914:27
1268Gay JannottaCharleroi PA46:05.4014:49
1370Pam VivioPerryopolis PA46:29.0114:57
1478Allison GaziCharleroi PA53:40.3517:15
Men 40-49
**3Thomas StarkeyMillsboro PA25:34.578:13
14George-Hammer MacekMcMechen WV27:10.488:44
211Daniel EscarenoDonora PA31:59.6810:17
318Alan MoonMonessen PA34:31.5111:06
425Richard A. EvansElrama PA36:01.4411:35
540Ted HarhaiMonessen PA40:08.1812:54
652Buddy HubansCharleroi PA42:36.7413:42
759John GaspichMonessen PA43:37.7414:01
862Jeff SmithFayette City PA44:37.5714:21
Women 50-59
114Saundra BigginsBelle Vernon PA33:24.3410:44
227Gig BradiganSmithfield PA36:53.0211:52
329Patricia BownessBelle Vernon PA36:55.1511:52
431Marjorie HarringtonWashington PA37:04.4311:55
533Carol GrilloNorth Charleroi37:47.3912:09
634Susan KuceraBrownsville PA38:20.2312:20
843Dee EvansElrama PA40:14.4312:56
953Candy DalyMonessen PA42:42.8513:44
1061Arlene ThompsonPittsburgh PA44:35.3114:20
1163Betty Rae SmithFayette City PA44:39.8514:21
1273Janis SabolMonessen PA50:11.9016:08
1377Marlene FinneganFinleyville PA53:39.0817:15
Men 50-59
**1Ken JamesTrafford PA24:42.147:57
**2Gary YoungBlairsville PA25:20.538:09
15Joe JannottaCharleroi PA29:29.679:29
212Edd MyersBrownsville PA32:06.1910:19
321John MindaSaltsburg PA35:14.2611:20
423Michael FenyarFayette City PA35:35.6111:26
530Tim MilchovichBelle Vernon PA36:55.5411:52
739Joe CifernoFayette City PA40:07.5312:54
665Ken ZimmaroBelle Vernon PA45:19.3014:34
Women 60-99
147Liz HensonMonessen PA41:23.4013:18
258Joann CurleyJohnstown PA43:15.9313:54
376Goldie MisloMonessen PA52:38.5916:55
Men 60-99
119Al StancatoBelle Vernon PA34:40.4511:09
224John Benyak JrMonessen PA35:47.3511:30
366Joseph VizzaMonessen PA45:19.9014:34
467Stephen PopelichMonessen PA45:48.0514:44
** First three overall male and female award winners