Share |

Saturday, June 3, 2000 -- Cairo - North Bend State Park, WV
22nd Annual North Bend Ridge Runner Races

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6] [Set 7]

Professional timing and results provided courtesy of SERJ Racing Services

Class
Place
Name Home O/A Time Pace
Female 10 Mile
****MARLENE MOORECHARLESTON WV111:23:128:19
****KAY SCHMIDTALPINE TX121:23:458:22
****KAMMY WOODWARDCLARKSBURG WV201:29:228:56
1TRACY HOAREBRIDGEPORT WV211:29:238:56
2KIM KAPPBRIDGEPORT WV231:32:419:16
3KATHY HAMRICKCLARKSBURG WV251:38:479:53
4JANIE MARKSMINERAL WELLS261:39:049:54
5ALICE ALLENATHENS WV291:42:0010:12
6KATHY SHIELDSMARIETTA OH311:49:1610:56
7DIANE INNESABERDEEN NC321:52:1011:13
8BEVERLY KENDALLCLARKSBURG WV331:53:3911:22
Male 10 Mile
****BILL CARNEYMORGANTOWN WV10:59:165:56
****COLE CARPENTERHARRISVILLE WV21:02:396:16
****MARK COONEYMIDDLETOWN CT31:03:136:19
1DAVID J. GRIFFINFREELAND MD41:07:046:42
2JAMES SHOCKST. ALBANS WV51:08:586:54
3BEN CARROLLPENNSBORO WV61:10:497:05
4RICHARD WITTBERGMARIETTA OH71:11:127:07
5BRETT BASHAMMORGANTOWN WV81:17:307:45
6ROBERT CORLEYBEVERLY WV91:18:007:48
7GARY SCHMIDTALPINE TX101:22:548:17
8BILL ATWELLVIENNA WV131:23:558:23
9JAMES RIFFLECHARLESTON WV141:24:208:26
10MARK HEINTZMANSISTERSVILLE WV151:24:288:27
11MICHAEL KOCHERCLARKSBURG WV161:25:298:33
12DAVID NIERATKEMOUNDSVILLE WV171:25:548:35
13STEVE HAMRICKCLARKSBURG WV181:27:258:45
14TOMMY NICHOLSCAIRO WV191:28:318:51
15RICHARD SUMMERSSISTERSVILLE WV221:30:089:01
16JOE GRIFFITHSISTERSVILLE WV241:33:169:20
17ROBERT FRETWELLST. ALBANS WV271:40:0210:00
18STEVE BOONEMORGANTOWN WV281:41:5010:11
19JOHN MIKE NICHOLS (W)VIENNA WV301:49:0610:55
20CHUCK CORNELIUSVINCENT OH341:53:5611:24
21DOUG KREINIK (W)PARKERSBURG WV352:04:0212:24
22JOEL RODGERSCHARLESTON WV362:09:5813:00
23RICHARD CRIDLINWHITEHALL OH372:31:0115:06
Male 18-24 Marathon
****DEREK GRIFFITHSCINCINNATI OH12:58:066:48
1CHRIS ROBERTSVIENNA WV444:27:4010:12
Female 25-29 Marathon
****MEGAN TROYWASHINGTON DC243:53:358:54
Male 25-29 Marathon
1BARRY GOLDENBERGMARIETTA OH203:50:528:48
2JIM PANCAKEMUNROE FALLS OH273:59:109:07
3BENJAMIN BEASLEYFREDERICK MD484:30:4010:19
4MARC FRANKENBERRYMORGANTOWN WV494:30:4010:19
5KARSTEN BROWNFRONT ROYAL VA524:39:2510:39
Male 30-34 Marathon
****ROWLY BRUCKENEMINENCE KY33:13:107:22
1KURT SCHADEWALDASHBURN VA73:18:057:33
2JOSHUA ALONZOKERNERSVILLE NC113:32:248:06
3FRANK RATHST AUGUSTINE FL153:40:438:25
4ANDY PROCTORERIE PA334:12:339:38
5KEVIN POLINMARIETTA GA655:15:2312:02
Female 35-39 Marathon
****CINDY CULLEYNEW MARTINSVILL213:51:208:49
****LYNNE LESCOTTPITTSBURGH PA233:52:558:53
Male 35-39 Marathon
1DAVE TREBERFROSTBURG MD63:17:387:32
2TONY YURKOCUMBERLAND MD83:20:537:40
3HILARION CANNCLARKSBURG WV143:40:358:25
4TODD FULKSCLARKSBURG WV163:45:398:36
5RICH MACDONALDPERKIOMENVILLE173:49:118:44
6SHANE SAMPSONARCANIEM OH183:49:218:45
7BRADLEY TOMANSAGAMORE HILLS193:49:488:46
8JOE ALLENATHENS WV354:14:459:43
9CRAIG MITCHELLINDIANAPOLIS IN374:16:269:47
10NICK AGORISREISTERTOWN MD434:27:2410:12
11DAVE SIMONCOLUMBUS OH614:56:5311:19
12ROBERT MACDONALDPERKIOMENVILLE675:44:1313:08
Female 40-44 Marathon
1DONNA THACKWRAYMORGANTON NC263:56:149:01
2DIANE TAYLORSEYMOUR TN685:51:3313:24
Male 40-44 Marathon
1ALAN ZIMMELALEXANDRIA VA53:16:147:29
2JOHN SIMEONIRICHMOND VA93:23:597:47
3DOUGLAS STADELLANSING MI123:37:058:17
4MICHAEL KELLARHARRISVILLE WV364:15:509:45
5BILL THOMPSONLAKE WORTH FL454:28:2110:14
6CLINTON CLAPPLYNCHBURG VA464:29:1510:16
7GREG HELBIGMORGANTOWN WV554:46:2710:55
8LEONARD WINIARSKISCHAUMBURG IL564:46:4510:56
Male 45-49 Marathon
****CHIP ALLMANPARKERSBURG WV23:05:237:04
1WILLIAM BATESALEXANDRIA VA43:13:327:23
2BAD BOB KOCHERARLINGTON VA283:59:259:08
3MICHAEL REYNOLDSDUBLIN OH324:11:349:36
4CHARLIE NELSONNEWMARKET NH384:21:549:59
5WALTER PRESCOTTDERRY NH414:25:2410:07
6PAUL FOURNIERMILWAUKEE WI534:44:1310:50
7MICHAEL ZYNIEWITZMARIETA GA594:55:5511:17
8PAUL BENDERALEXANDRIA VA625:02:3111:32
9DIONISIO de LEONLAKE RIDGE VA645:12:4311:56
Female 50-54 Marathon
1RUTH RIPLEYPENNELLVILLE NY404:24:2710:05
2PHYLLIS SIZEMOREKNOXVILLE TN424:26:2210:10
3JUDY CAMPBELLJOHNSON CITY TN504:36:1110:32
Male 50-54 Marathon
1FRANK BASHAMHUNTINGTON WV103:32:018:05
2JOSEPH MARRAQUINDUNCANNON PA223:52:558:53
3PAUL PIPLANIMESA AZ294:03:309:17
4TIMOTHY GOLDMADISON WI304:04:569:20
5WAYNE MORRISRAEFORD NC394:22:4910:01
6RICHARD BROOKSLYNCHBURG VA474:29:1510:16
7PETE MCDOWELLOXFORD PA544:45:2110:53
8BOBBY LEE CAMPBELLJOHNSON CITY TN574:49:3611:03
9JACK OSBURNTAKOMA PARK MD584:54:2811:14
Female 55-59 Marathon
1JANICE HICKSBRISTOL VA695:51:3313:24
Male 55-59 Marathon
1CHARLIE VIERSNATCHITOCHES LA133:38:198:20
2GEORGE MOSERDELLSLOW WV253:55:208:58
3MIKE FLEMINGOHAHA NE314:07:079:25
4ROBERT WEHRTARPON SPRINGS665:22:5212:19
Male 60-over Marathon
1JAMES WOODRINGPINEVILLE KY344:14:229:42
2MIKE POLLOCKHUNTINGTON WV514:38:5510:38
3RODNEY JOHNSONRICHMOND VA604:56:0011:17
4CARLOS McCLURECRESTWOOD KY635:08:1111:45
Female Marathon 5am Start
****MARY JO WHITEFORT ASHBY WV26:11:4514:11
Male Marathon 5am Start
****THOMAS COVEY JRMORGANTOWN WV16:11:4414:11
Female Marathon 6am Start
****DANA REISINGDANVILLE KY75:27:5312:30
****KENDEL MELINCLARKSTON GA135:59:3113:43
****RUTA MAZELISSHERRODSVILLE146:39:4015:15
1DOTTIE DUNCANCHICAGO IL156:39:4015:15
Male Marathon 6am Start
****FRED KOUBELTALLULA IL14:34:5310:29
****FRANK KOEBELBEMENT IL24:41:4210:45
****MICHAEL VEDOMSKYEASTON PA34:49:4111:03
1DOMINIC DENIOARLINGTON VA44:55:0111:15
2DEL BOWERSCREST HILL IL54:55:0111:15
3DAVID CLARKWHEATON IL65:02:3011:32
4HAJIME NISHITOKYO JAPAN85:27:5812:30
5EUGENE DEFRONZOWATERBURY CT95:35:1312:47
6JOHN MELBOURNESCOTIA NY105:53:3613:29
7JOHN STRANDORANGE CA115:55:2513:33
8RAY SCHARENBROCKS. MILWAUKEE WI125:59:3113:43
**** overall winners not eligible for class awards