Share |

Saturday, June 17, 2000 -- Connellsville, PA
Francis Bud Murphy Memorial 5K (Results)

Race Timing provided by SERJ Racing Services (www.SERJracing.com)

[Details] [Coverage]
Results: [Run O/A] [Walk O/A] [By Class] [Walk by Class]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5]

Class
Place
Overall
Place
Name Home Town Time Pace
Men 0-12
148Drew WisslerPittsburgh PA23:54.727:41
277Jeremy MolinaroConnellsville27:31.368:51
398Bentley KellerConnellsville35:56.5511:33
Women 0-12
194Maggie WigglerPittsburgh PA30:33.459:49
295Marney HillenConnellsville31:53.8510:15
Men 13-16
14Adam ShinskyUniontown PA18:16.535:52
210Jeremiah WaltzLemont Furnace19:47.606:22
313Sammy BrooksConnellsville20:10.486:29
417Eddie ShowmanConnellsville20:54.226:43
521Brad ShowmanConnellsville21:19.546:51
626Kenny KingConnellsville21:48.867:01
734Steve SnyderConnellsville22:29.717:14
837Chad HohmannDunbar PA22:36.327:16
949Jimmy ConnellConnellsville24:03.927:44
1063Ben ShinskyUniontown PA25:44.888:16
1182Daniel NapenasConnellsville28:16.519:05
Women 13-16
***27Michol MonaghanUniontown PA21:51.787:02
133Deena BlancUniontown PA22:28.907:13
252Jessica EvansUniontown PA24:17.957:48
369Rachel UrosekConnellsville26:30.798:31
474Lauren MahoneyUniontown PA26:55.238:39
5102Gen EvansGreensburg PA45:48.5814:44
Men 17-20
***2Jacob GleasonFarmington PA16:53.425:26
18Colin EvansUniontown PA19:28.376:16
214Joshua DennisUniontown PA20:15.026:31
343Matthew BieleckiConnellsville23:20.077:30
473James McIntireConnellsville26:45.408:36
Women 17-20
***25Ashleigh GrimaldiConnellsville21:42.096:59
128Kara WilliamsUniontown PA21:53.277:02
241Leigh SmitleyUniontown PA22:59.467:23
Men 21-24
***1Josh HornerBrownsville PA16:49.795:24
112Patrick StevensonUniontown PA19:54.956:24
235Chris CombsGreensburg PA22:30.057:14
Men 25-29
145Sean FergusonSchellsburg PA23:27.647:32
Women 25-29
140Angie GarlowichScottdale PA22:52.067:21
267Stepahnie JubinSmock PA26:07.778:24
Men 30-34
***3Brad HerringtonConnellsville17:47.065:43
111Michael GarlowichScottdale PA19:50.886:23
219Gary NorrisJane Lew WV20:58.886:45
362David RumbergerOhiopyle PA25:38.108:15
488Matt Stolik 28:49.969:16
599Bob SmailMt. Pleasant PA36:29.0411:44
Women 30-34
136Kristen PorterConnellsville22:30.387:14
284Carolyn QuinnChalk Hill PA28:39.379:13
389Mary HubeautPoint Marion PA28:52.569:17
4101Susan SmailMt. Pleasant PA41:36.9413:23
Men 35-39
15Rick BrooksConnellsville18:54.166:05
26Joseph MolinaroConnellsville19:06.346:08
37Francis MolinaroConnellsville19:25.616:15
430Gary YortyUniontown PA21:58.157:04
550Dean SoberdashConnellsville24:10.267:46
656Bill HammerleScottdale PA24:47.517:58
779John AndurskyConnellsville27:57.028:59
Women 35-39
***20Gretchen WoodUniontown PA21:04.586:46
151Lynn HugginsUniontown PA24:13.417:47
260Susan WeitzCharleston Sc25:28.338:11
365Janet JohnstonDunbar PA25:49.308:18
483Wilma GrooverPoint Marion PA28:37.749:12
591Darla GoodwinUniontown PA29:32.549:30
Men 40-44
122Greg ZamulePittsburgh PA21:20.896:52
224Terry HornAleppo PA21:39.956:58
331Joe DupontRockwood PA22:04.807:06
432Lou CiprianiHopwood PA22:12.207:08
544Charles EllisScottdale PA23:26.697:32
657Dan EvansUniontown PA25:09.698:05
761Randy MillerSomerset PA25:31.488:12
866John UrosekConnellsville26:03.648:23
985Michael QuinnChalk Hill PA28:39.769:13
1086Jay CunninghamFairchance PA28:46.889:15
1193Frank PerroneUniontown PA30:31.239:49
Women 40-44
154Rita CooperGreensburg PA24:40.607:56
Men 45-49
115Bob CostelloConnellsville20:32.076:36
216Dennis RobertsonFrostburg MD20:33.476:36
318Tom MurphyConnellsville20:55.506:44
423Louis LozarUniontown PA21:23.866:53
558Gary MonaghanUniontown PA25:14.158:07
6103Mike EvansGreensburg PA45:49.0914:44
Women 45-49
138Sandra GrimaldiConnellsville22:44.377:19
271Thomasine RoseConnellsville26:36.178:33
380Patricia AllenConnellsville27:58.319:00
490Kathleen RoseConnellsville29:18.129:25
5100Phoenix ChengPittsburgh PA38:01.5212:13
Men 50-54
129Asa McCormickUniontown PA21:56.987:03
239Chuck WatsonConnellsville22:51.077:21
346Don AinsleyConnellsville23:28.907:33
447Bob SchrockRockwood PA23:45.747:38
568Ronald ConeybeerUniontown PA26:17.988:27
670Rob KlippiUniontown PA26:32.998:32
776William Dale SmithBeaver PA27:21.758:48
897Richard AndrackiPittsburgh PA35:12.9411:19
Men 55-59
19Jerry SolomonMasontown PA19:30.746:16
242Ken Milliken Jr.McClellandtown23:06.847:26
359Tom HaugerBlairsville PA25:20.878:09
475Frank NovakUniontown PA27:05.538:43
578Robert StolickPerryopolis PA27:37.578:53
681A. J. SwederLake Lynn PA28:12.369:04
787Mac Mullan 28:47.869:15
Men 60-69
153Paul ButchkoGreensburg PA24:27.507:52
255Carl PrittsRockwood PA24:41.007:56
364Walter HaddadScottdale PA25:47.128:17
472Ronald YeskeyGreensburg PA26:41.618:35
592Charles EtlingConnellsville29:39.939:32
Men 70-99
196Bill McCandlessConnellsville32:46.0910:32