Share |

Saturday, June 17, 2000 -- Donora, PA
4th Annual Donora Race of Champions

[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]

Professional timing and results provided by SERJ Racing Services

Plc Name Home Town Cls
Plc
Class Time Pace
5K RUN
1J. W. StehleEighty Four PA**M20-2916:11.125:12
2Geo ToomeyBethel Park PA**M30-3916:24.595:16
3Joe SarverWashington PA**M40-4916:52.365:25
4John KerekesBelle Vernon PA1M00-1917:10.035:31
5Michael DevitoBethel Park PA2M00-1917:12.125:32
6Larry ThompsonWashington PA1M30-3917:54.295:45
7Richard M. EvansMonongahela PA1M20-2918:11.135:51
8Andrew PlaceWaynesburg PA2M30-3918:20.225:54
9Mark NaymickUniontown PA1M40-4918:22.305:54
10Rich SandalaPittsburgh PA3M30-3918:30.305:57
11Dennis BierbowerNorth Huntingdo2M40-4918:33.205:58
12Charles WeaverBelle Vernon PA3M40-4918:38.105:59
13Gregory BobichWest Newton PA3M00-1919:11.376:10
14Steve BedilionWaynesburg PA2M20-2919:37.436:18
15Jim BanksScottdale PA1M50-5920:07.226:28
16James M. BrandemarteMonongahela PA4M00-1920:09.026:29
17Walter BennettBelle Vernon PA4M30-3920:11.016:29
18Alan HillMonroeville PA4M40-4920:14.426:30
19Tom PalusoCokeburg PA5M40-4920:17.836:31
20John PesiCharleroi PA5M30-3920:24.506:34
21George-Hammer MacekMcMechen WV6M40-4920:27.836:35
22Dan HamillaMasontown PA3M20-2920:45.096:40
23John StawovyBelle Vernon PA6M30-3920:49.736:42
24Edward PatrickCanonsburg PA7M30-3920:50.236:42
25Jeff PoachDover OH4M20-2920:50.856:42
26Mario MuccinoMonessen PA7M40-4920:51.356:42
27James CollinsGreensburg PA2M50-5920:52.536:43
28Andrew NaymickUniontown PA5M00-1920:57.286:44
29Jim WitmyerBelle Vernon PA8M40-4920:58.006:45
30James B. MillerWashington PA3M50-5921:06.916:47
31Norman MelserMonessen PA4M50-5921:11.786:49
32Tom LenderMonessen PA5M50-5921:14.556:50
33James ColluraMonongahela PA8M30-3921:16.866:50
34Eric KindervaterMt Morris PA5M20-2921:21.066:52
35Chuck BurtykNew Stanton PA6M50-5921:22.626:52
36Bill PluesRillton PA7M50-5921:33.476:56
37James LaceyLibrary PA1M60-9921:44.696:59
38James R. BrandemarteMonongahela PA9M40-4921:55.547:03
39Vince NealIrwin PA2M60-9922:03.357:05
40Greg MorreBeallsville PA9M30-3922:10.007:08
41Terance BaileyHerminie PA8M50-5922:12.127:08
42Andrew RogersFinleyville PA6M00-1922:16.327:10
43Desiree PichardCalifornia PA**F20-2922:16.867:10
44Mickey HornackEighty Four PA9M50-5922:21.537:11
45Leonard Glick-10M40-4922:22.437:12
46Ryan MoravecBelle Vernon PA7M00-1922:23.547:12
47Marcia O'blackNorth Huntingdo**F40-4922:26.707:13
48Bob HeilmanNorth Huntingdo10M50-5922:27.537:13
49Megan FanaciMonongahela PA**F20-2922:28.077:13
50Terry PichardCalifornia PA11M50-5922:32.027:15
51Kathy WillmingWheeling WV1F40-4922:32.987:15
52Laurie CrowEvergreen CO2F40-4922:36.357:16
53Curtis CampbellBethel Park PA12M50-5922:41.417:18
54Arthur TrilliCharleroi PA11M40-4922:54.337:22
55Chester PatrinaWashington PA12M40-4923:04.327:25
56Lou BeckerWaynesburg PA10M30-3923:18.337:30
57Angie SchimanskyUniontown PA3F40-4923:18.917:30
58Vic VitaleMonongahela PA13M40-4923:23.147:31
59Larry TajcUniontown PA13M50-5923:29.817:33
60Auguste PykoshMonongahela PA6M20-2923:35.767:35
61Bob BaxterNew Eagle PA14M50-5923:40.537:37
62Ronald KindervaterWaynesburg PA15M50-5923:43.557:38
63John ByarsWaynesburg PA7M20-2923:49.667:39
64Matthew DevitoBethel Park PA14M40-4923:56.167:42
65Corky JohnstonUniontown PA15M40-4923:59.097:43
66Robbie GalisCoal Center PA8M00-1924:09.437:46
67Chad TomsheckPittsburgh PA8M20-2924:18.327:49
68James HancherWashington PA3M60-9924:19.237:49
69Joe MancinelliCharleroi PA16M40-4924:19.687:49
70Nick G. AndrejkoSwissvale PA16M50-5924:25.477:51
71Emilio GalisCoal Center PA9M00-1924:28.167:52
72Mark ShireMonessen PA17M40-4924:28.567:52
73Tim SyreneEvergreen CO4M60-9924:30.437:53
74Heather ThomasBelle Vernon PA1F30-3924:35.937:54
75Kenneth LindeyBelle Vernon PA18M40-4924:36.417:55
76Michael SignoriniBelle Vernon PA19M40-4924:38.977:55
77Linda SmidaMonongahela PA2F30-3924:47.877:58
78Julie MarsichCharleroi PA1F00-1924:54.768:00
79Jim ShortMonongahela PA11M30-3924:56.768:01
80Yancy SobekMonessen PA9M20-2924:57.468:01
81Greg TrilliCharleroi PA10M00-1924:58.578:02
82Scott McKnightBattle Creek MI12M30-3925:02.218:03
83Michael GalisCoal Center PA11M00-1925:07.728:05
84Vickie StarkeyMillsboro PA3F30-3925:11.728:06
85Catherine DevitoBethel Park PA4F40-4925:23.068:10
86Fred DivirgilioPerryopolis PA5M60-9925:41.048:15
87Brenda MayernikMonessen PA4F30-3925:41.298:15
88Mary Ann GnilaniMonongahela PA5F40-4925:41.648:15
89Scott RogersFinleyville PA20M40-4925:44.888:16
90Carl FossumCanonsburg PA17M50-5926:20.398:28
91David RossWashington PA13M30-3926:30.618:31
92Karen JohnstonFayette City PA1F50-5926:31.488:32
93Julie KinderDunlevy PA1F20-2926:38.818:34
94Karen OslowskiMonongahela PA2F50-5926:41.278:35
95Consuelo FossumCanonsburg PA3F50-5926:44.588:36
96Donna PatrinaWashington PA6F40-4926:47.278:37
97Alexis StycheCharleroi PA7F40-4926:47.808:37
98Doug DudaWest Homestead10M20-2926:48.128:37
99George DevoreEighty Four PA14M30-3926:48.448:37
100Nicole DevoreEighty Four PA2F00-1926:50.048:38
101Sam DevoreEighty Four PA12M00-1926:57.948:40
102Janie BrandemarteDonora PA5F30-3927:00.758:41
103Durwin GatesBelle Vernon PA21M40-4927:05.278:43
104Howard JohnstonFayette City PA18M50-5927:10.418:44
105Anita ZiembaEighty Four PA8F40-4927:11.398:44
106Anthony VitoMonessen PA11M20-2927:12.818:45
107Georgette LaceyLibrary PA1F60-9927:24.508:49
108Chris DurantiBelle Vernon PA19M50-5927:26.088:49
109Jim GilesCharlotte NC6M60-9927:26.768:49
110Barrie BakerWashington PA20M50-5927:28.138:50
111C Ninos-21M50-5927:41.298:54
112Jackie IngramMonongahela PA6F30-3927:52.618:58
113Christy GalleiMonongahela PA7F30-3928:17.239:06
114Jason MajorosBentleyville PA12M20-2928:17.939:06
115Bob EvansElrama PA13M20-2928:21.899:07
116Jan MerlinoSutersville PA22M40-4928:29.619:10
117Grace GoffiCanonsburg PA4F50-5928:32.669:10
118Marsha VitaleMonongahela PA9F40-4929:00.869:19
119Dominic MorreBeallsville PA13M00-1929:11.419:23
120Daniel SurovchakBelle Vernon PA14M00-1929:23.989:27
121Dana AndenBelle Vernon PA8F30-3929:25.219:28
122Joann FieldsBelle Vernon PA2F60-9929:29.939:29
123Dana PhillipsCharleroi PA2F20-2929:34.559:30
124Mary KrettBelle Vernon PA10F40-4929:37.489:31
125Donna CericolaN. Versailles9F30-3929:42.099:33
126Edward McDonoughJeannette PA23M40-4929:42.709:33
127Brianna ThompsonWashington PA3F00-1929:44.279:34
128Patricia LabeascaCharleroi PA11F40-4929:44.799:34
129Joseph HannMonongahela PA24M40-4929:49.199:35
130Brian BilitskiCharleroi PA15M30-3930:11.209:42
131Ed MendolaBelle Vernon PA25M40-4930:13.459:43
132Michele BelakErie PA10F30-3930:21.799:46
133Maureen ShearsonBelle Vernon PA11F30-3930:29.599:48
134Holly AckermanLatrobe PA12F30-3930:36.719:50
135Tommy ThomasBelle Vernon PA16M30-3930:38.429:51
136Mary Lou UrbanMonongahela PA5F50-5931:10.9210:01
137Pete FerraraDonora PA22M50-5931:12.2610:02
138Camilla FerraraDonora PA6F50-5931:13.2410:02
139Joshua RushWashington DC15M00-1931:13.8310:02
140Veronica KellyManassas VA7F50-5931:22.0110:05
141Str. Kevin BerdisErie PA8F50-5931:38.1010:10
142Ruth FreshourBurgettstown PA12F40-4932:15.9510:22
143R Ninos-9F50-5932:29.7310:27
144David ArtisUniontown PA26M40-4932:34.3710:28
145Thomas HarringtonWashington PA7M60-9933:22.4310:44
146Josh DevoreEighty Four PA16M00-1933:27.9410:45
147Gary PopielarczykVestaburg PA17M30-3933:35.8510:48
148Lawrence SobekMonessen PA23M50-5933:38.5710:49
149Carrie ValosenClarksville PA3F20-2934:11.1110:59
150Linda ArnoldBelle Vernon PA10F50-5934:11.4410:59
151Nick StaffioriBelle Vernon PA17M00-1934:12.4011:00
152Melissa GigliottiMonessen PA4F20-2934:13.4811:00
153Sam FreshourBurgettstown PA8M60-9935:11.9611:19
154Larry Thompson JrWashington PA18M00-1935:19.5611:21
155Caitlin BeamCanonsburg PA4F00-1935:30.3211:25
156Susan MyersBrownsville PA11F50-5937:03.6511:55
157Mary Ellen McSheaExport PA3F60-9937:07.4711:56
158Jane MindaSaltsburg PA12F50-5938:38.1512:25
159Richard A. EvansElrama PA27M40-4938:47.5112:28
160Mark SmeltzerIrwin PA28M40-4939:32.9112:43
161Ken ZimmaroBelle Vernon PA24M50-5949:11.5815:49
162Nolan MayernikMonessen PA19M00-1956:33.3718:11
163Tim MayernikMonessen PA29M40-4956:44.2418:15
** First three overall male and female award winners

Plc Name Home Town Cls
Plc
Class Time Pace
5K WALK
1Ken JamesTrafford PA**M50-5927:20.318:47
2Thomas StarkeyMillsboro PA**M40-4927:39.038:53
3Frank BjalobokCranberry Twnsh**M50-5931:01.419:58
4Gene HeppleBelle Vernon PA1M40-4932:26.4010:26
5Joe JannottaCharleroi PA1M50-5932:51.4710:34
6Daniel EscarenoDonora PA2M40-4933:41.7510:50
7Patty RogersFinleyville PA**F40-4933:47.9210:52
8Stacey CollinsLatrobe PA**F20-2933:55.1510:54
9Kathleen MancinelliCharleroi PA**F40-4934:57.3311:14
10Edd MyersBrownsville PA2M50-5935:09.0111:18
11Bill StycheCharleroi PA3M40-4935:48.6511:31
12Mary Beth WinterhalterMonessen PA1F30-3936:31.6511:45
13Alan MoonMonessen PA4M40-4936:48.1811:50
14Saundra BigginsBelle Vernon PA1F50-5937:01.8611:54
15Dana GalisCoal Center PA2F30-3937:44.0512:08
16Debbie MangoshUniontown PA1F40-4938:21.0312:20
17John MindaSaltsburg PA3M50-5938:21.9212:20
18Darlene JamesTrafford PA1F00-1938:27.8212:22
19Donna RaineyBelle Vernon PA3F30-3938:35.8612:24
20Susan SurovchakBelle Vernon PA2F00-1938:36.3612:25
21Ralph StoneCharleroi PA1M60-9938:49.8912:29
22Janet BulkoDonora PA4F30-3939:24.1712:40
23Patricia BownessBelle Vernon PA2F50-5940:02.9412:52
24Michael FenyarFayette City PA4M50-5940:25.5913:00
25Carol GrilloCharleroi PA3F50-5940:27.0213:00
26Joe CifernoFayette City PA5M50-5941:05.5513:13
27Susan KuceraBrownsville PA4F50-5941:07.2713:13
28Gig BradiganSmithfield PA5F50-5941:25.3713:19
29Deb PolingElrama PA1F20-2941:26.0013:19
30Andrea EvansMonongahela PA2F20-2941:26.2113:19
31Bobbi WaggettBelle Vernon PA3F20-2941:53.0813:28
32Keri HatalowichFayette City PA4F20-2941:54.5013:28
33Lois JanovichWashington PA6F50-5942:14.3513:35
34Mary DewittDunbar PA2F40-4942:34.3713:41
35Dana MayorosBentleyville PA5F20-2942:36.9113:42
36Mary Jo KrasnevichWest Newton PA3F40-4942:37.1813:42
37Rosemarie GilpinMarianna PA1F60-9942:38.0613:43
38Marjorie HarringtonWashington PA7F50-5942:40.9313:43
39David SurovchakBelle Vernon PA1M00-1942:41.2413:43
40Jesse LidwigBelle Vernon PA2M00-1942:41.5713:43
41Terri MillerWashington PA4F40-4942:44.6513:44
42Kathy PaesFredericktown5F40-4942:44.9913:44
43John Benyak JrMonessen PA2M60-9943:00.3713:50
44Emily GaspichMonessen PA6F20-2943:09.5113:52
45Tim MilchovichBelle Vernon PA6M50-5943:50.7614:06
46Rory GazdickCharleroi PA1M30-3944:10.0814:12
47Helen GazdickCharleroi PA5F30-3944:10.4014:12
48Amanda HatalowichFayette City PA3F00-1944:37.5114:21
49Liz HensonMonessen PA2F60-9945:57.8714:46
50Terri ForestSmithton PA6F40-4946:25.2714:55
51Donna HatalowichFayette City PA7F40-4946:36.6914:59
52Joann CurleyJohnstown PA3F60-9946:45.3015:02
53Colleen MarekBelle Vernon PA8F40-4946:45.7315:02
54Rachel SmidaMonongahela PA4F00-1946:46.4215:02
55Karlie NeustromCharleroi PA5F00-1946:46.7015:02
56Erin DalyMonessen PA7F20-2947:30.1415:16
57John GaspichMonessen PA7M50-5947:31.2415:17
58Mary Jane PodvorecBelle Vernon PA6F30-3947:37.1615:19
59Betty Rae SmithFayette City PA8F50-5947:38.2015:19
60Candy DalyMonessen PA9F50-5947:38.7915:19
61Jeff SmithFayette City PA5M40-4947:39.3715:19
62Stephen PopelichMonessen PA3M60-9949:16.5215:50
63Pam VivioPerryopolis PA9F40-4949:41.4915:59
64Gay Lynn JannottaCharleroi PA10F40-4949:42.7315:59
65Alexis ConnersCharleroi PA8F20-2952:29.0716:53
66Melissa MancinelliCharleroi PA6F00-1954:48.0417:37
67Cindy MancinelliCharleroi PA11F40-4954:49.7817:38
68Evelyn WilsonBelle Vernon PA7F30-3956:51.6618:17
69Cynthia KinderDunlevy PA10F50-5956:51.9418:17
70Jeanne KindervaterWaynesburg PA11F50-5957:30.6518:29
71Melissa KindervaterMt Morris PA9F20-2957:30.9518:29
72Allison GaziCharleroi PA12F40-4959:35.1319:10
73Debbie SambuchiniMonessen PA8F30-391:03:30.8520:25
74Janis SabolMonessen PA12F50-591:03:31.3020:25
** First three overall male and female award winners