Share |

Saturday, August 19, 2000 -- Smoke Hole - Franklin, WV
Gnarly North Fork

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5]

O/A Name Class
Place
Time Class
2 Laps
1Chris Eatough12:22:47Male Pro/Ex
2Jeremiah Bishop22:27:26Male Pro/Ex
3Jay Duffy32:35:03Male Pro/Ex
4Mike Capraro12:39:08Male Vet Ex
5Nick Waite12:39:34Male Junior Ex
6Mike Buchness42:44:20Male Pro/Ex
7George Willetts52:46:21Male Pro/Ex
8Jeremy Wimpey62:49:18Male Pro/Ex
9Sue Haywood12:49:27Female Pro/Ex
10Ben Klimas72:52:28Male Pro/Ex
11Glen Walton82:55:25Male Pro/Ex
12Frankie Ross92:58:38Male Pro/Ex
13Drew Morse102:58:58Male Pro/Ex
14Joel Maynard113:00:39Male Pro/Ex
15Paul Stahman23:01:01Male Vet Ex
16John Nurminen123:01:39Male Pro/Ex
17Rick Elkins13:01:42Male Vet Sport
18Drew Smithberger133:03:24Male Pro/Ex
19Brocc Kaylor33:03:30Male Vet Ex
20Scott Young143:05:29Male Pro/Ex
21Matt Marcus43:05:54Male Vet Ex
22Mike Boyes53:10:24Male Vet Ex
23Dowain Ford23:10:50Male Vet Sport
24Mark Elsasser153:14:40Male Pro/Ex
25Joey Riddle 13:16:34Male Sport
26Chris Baker163:18:24Male Pro/Ex
27Jeff DeVincent33:18:40Male Vet Sport
28Danny Camden63:20:00Male Vet Ex
29Eric Durst23:20:03Male Junior Ex
30Ben Woodward23:20:51Male Sport
31Jonathan Martin173:21:45Male Pro/Ex
32Allen Moore83:22:42Male Vet Ex
33Matt Ross73:23:15Male Vet Ex
34Bill Lane13:25:47Male Masters
35Kevin Medlen33:26:18Male Sport
36Alan Long43:26:21Male Vet Sport
37Steve Marshall53:29:19Male Vet Sport
38Bill Posey63:29:22Male Vet Sport
39Scott Root23:30:08Male Masters
40Sami Fournier23:30:11Female Pro/Ex
41Tom Brothers93:33:42Male Vet Ex
42Bruce Wohleber33:34:16Male Masters
43Craig Bryan73:34:24Male Vet Sport
44Cassie Smith33:37:41Female Pro/Ex
45Matt McDonald13:38:51Male Jr Sport
46Mark Johnson43:41:10Male Sport
47Chris Larkin53:43:25Male Sport
48Barnes Nugent83:43:58Male Vet Sport
49Mandi Williams43:44:56Female Pro/Ex
50Dannie Hillery13:46:32Clydesdales
51Gary Rinehart63:49:14Male Sport
52Danny Wilson13:50:18Junior 14-under
53Richard Watts43:52:24Male Masters
54Jim Flaherty93:59:12Male Vet Sport
55Pat Wildfire24:04:55Male Jr Sport
56Ron Cantley104:06:04Male Vet Sport
57Chris Phillips34:10:04Male Jr Sport
58Scott Clegg74:11:06Male Sport
59Rick Mishler54:13:44Male Masters
60David Layman34:15:16Male Junior Ex
61Jeff Sturgeon114:15:22Male Vet Sport
62Lisa Capinpin14:17:44Female Sport
63Paul Rutledge64:17:47Male Masters
64David Witt124:25:42Male Vet Sport
65Brandon Elkins24:28:37Junior 14-under
66Michael Miller24:30:27Clydesdales
67Espe Clothier44:30:41Male Jr Sport
68Mark DiFalco144:44:25Male Vet Sport
69Lynn Mannion14:44:37Female Vet Ex
70Mark Girard134:44:54Male Vet Sport
71Andrew Robinson35:18:21Clydesdales
72Gary Morefield45:19:19Clydesdales
 Charlie Brand DNFMale Jr Sport
 Ryan O'Connor DNFMale Pro/Ex
1 Lap
1Brad Phillips11:53:25Male Beginner
2Jonathan Berkley22:06:02Male Beginner
3Nathan Merritt32:27:28Male Beginner
4Cai Clothier43:06:23Male Beginner