Share |

Saturday, August 12, 2000 -- Elizabeth, WV
14th Annual Wirt County Fair Road Run & Fun Walk

[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]

Place Name Class
Place
Sex Age
Class
Time
5K RUN
1Randy Gibbs***M30/3917:32
2Mike Taylor***M40/4917:53
3Steven Nutter***M13/1717:55
4Mike Massey1M13/1718:05
5Darren Barton1M40/4918:56
6Corey Baxter2M13/1719:34
7Donald Lane2M40/4919:41
8Rick Brown1M50/5920:22
9Dan Foy1M30/3920:36
10Randy Nutter3M40/4920:52
11Joe Corra2M50/5920:55
12Ken Heiney4M40/4921:14
13Jack Lane5M40/4921:29
14Cliff Beasley2M30/3921:36
15Warren Carter3M50/5922:43
16Pam Nutter***F18/2922:48
17Nathan Stark3M13/1723:02
18Danny Carlson4M13/1723:04
19Brenda Gherke***F30/3924:22
20Ron Layfield1M60/Up24:57
21Merrill Carnes2M60/Up25:35
22Ernest Doll3M60/Up25:37
23Whitney Haddad***F18/2925:54
24Chris Hilvers1M18/2927:02
25Kendra Greer1F13/1727:10
26Tom Mulcay4M60/Up27:50
27Abram Goff1M12/Under28:05
28Tracy Hendershot3M30/3928:07
29Floyd Anderson4M30/3928:37
30Judy Nutter1F40/4929:25
31Jamie Lemon1F12/Under31:15
32Angela McCue1F30/3934:00
33Amanda Burton2F13/1735:40
34Christy Alltop3F13/1735:41
35Julie Watson4F13/1737:15.03
36Megan Bumgarner5F13/1737:15.45
37Elysia Otto6F13/1741:38.43
38Holly Fought7F13/1741:38.71
39Stephanie Whipkey8F13/1742:24
40Jennifer Cheuvront9F13/1742:25
41Brandy Higgins10F13/1747:09
42Andrea Stanley11F13/1747:11
43Sara Stewart12F13/1748:59
44Lindsey Wyer13F13/1749:04
45Charity Higgins14F13/1749:06.38
46Teena Bennett15F13/1749:06.86
47Mary Wendelken16F13/1749:07
5K WALK
1John Mike Nichols***M30/3930:15
2Bill Cunningham***M50/5931:27
3Doug Kreinik***M40/4931:35
4Bernard Fries1M60/Up32:56
5John Elliott1M50/5933:28
6Martha Marks***F50/5934:54
7Darlene Burke***F40/4935:01
8Marty Owings***F60/Up35:14
9Shorty Bumgardner2M60/Up38:08
10Carol St Peter1F50/5938:23
11Martha Elliott1F40/4938:34
12Glenn Memel3M60/Up38:45
13Melanie Corbitt1F30/3939:05
14Robin Bixman1F18/2940:43
15Marla Foy2F30/3940:44
16Joe Ross4M60/Up41:24.63
17Chelsea Corbitt1F13/1741:24.87
18Cheryl Merrill3F30/3941:54.25
19Debbie Bibbee4F30/3941:54.72
20Brenda Ingram2F40/4942:09
21Janey Wigal5F30/3942:38
22Andy Cheuvront1M30/3942:39
23Janet Frazier6F30/3943:55
24Bob Baxter1M40/4944:04
25Becky Watson3F40/4944:08
26Cathy Heiney4F40/4945:13
27Judy Shaffer2F50/5945:22
28Cindy Baxter7F30/3945:52
29Myra Robinson2F13/1746:03
30Laura Full3F13/1746:05
31Nyoka Valentine4F13/1747:15
32Becky Stark5F13/1747:16
33Myrna Gifford3F50/5947:25.09
34Lois Robinson5F40/4947:25.46
35Nancy Bixman6F40/4948:27
*** Top three overall male and female award winners.