Share |

Sunday, September 17, 2000 -- Flat Top, WV
Free Wheeling Mountain Bike Race

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6] [Set 7] [Set 8]

O/A Name Class
Place
Time Class
3 Laps (18 Miles)
1Jeremiah Bishop11:37:05Men Pro/Ex
2Ryan O'Connor21:41:55Men Pro/Ex
3Nick Waite11:42:11Men Jr Expert
4Jason Laxton31:45:24Men Pro/Ex
5Benjie Klimas41:48:48Men Pro/Ex
6Sue Haywood11:51:21Women Pro/Ex
7Frankie Ross51:54:25Men Pro/Ex
8David Fleming61:56:14Men Pro/Ex
9Aron Yevuta11:56:36Men Sport
10Clay Evans21:56:42Men Sport
11Brocc Kaylor11:56:43Men Vet Expert
12Matt Marcus21:58:20Men Vet Expert
13Allen Moore31:58:45Men Vet Expert
15Steve Thaxton41:58:53Men Vet Expert
14Mike Loranty31:58:53Men Sport
16Drew Morse72:00:44Men Pro/Ex
17Mike Boyes52:01:28Men Vet Expert
18Joey Riddle42:01:36Men Sport
19Brady Campbell22:02:01Men Jr Expert
20Shawn Altizer52:02:16Men Sport
21Matt Ross62:02:19Men Vet Expert
22Rick Elkins12:02:35Men Vet Sport
23Steve Heatherington72:03:31Men Vet Expert
24Ben Woodward62:06:44Men Sport
25Anthony Schwartz32:08:09Men Jr Expert
26Scott Young82:09:24Men Pro/Ex
27Steve Marshall22:10:27Men Vet Sport
28Kevin Medlen72:13:37Men Sport
29Ryan Hobbs42:13:56Men Jr Expert
30David Laymen52:15:43Men Jr Expert
31Jeff DeVincent32:15:45Men Vet Sport
32Bill Lane12:17:29Men Masters
33Mark Johnson82:21:52Men Sport
34John Weber92:25:13Men Sport
35Joe Wharton82:25:23Men Vet Expert
36Ryan Smith102:28:09Men Sport
37Ron Cantley42:29:39Men Vet Sport
38Mandi Williams22:29:52Women Pro/Ex
39Bruce Wohleber22:31:38Men Masters
40Barnes Nugent52:34:52Men Vet Sport
41Chet Burdette112:40:48Men Sport
42John Carothers122:46:10Men Sport
43Hans Davis62:57:59Men Vet Sport
44Doug Wayne73:32:56Men Vet Sport
 John Nurminen DNFMen Pro/Ex
 Greg Berry DNFMen Sport
 Tyler Wells DNFMen Sport
 Adam Angelona DNFMen Sport
 Benji Kuhlman DNFMen Sport
 Brad Phillips DNFMen Vet Sport
 David Witt DNFMen Vet Sport
2 Laps (12 Miles)
1Matt McDonald11:31:42Men Junior Sport
2Adam Lewis11:32:55Beginner Men II
3Eric Serdoz11:35:58Junior Men 14-under
4Pat Wildfire21:38:21Men Junior Sport
5Mark Carrico11:40:02Clydesdale
6Philip Jareza31:40:39Men Junior Sport
7Kyle Nay21:42:58Beginner Men II
8Brandon Elkins21:46:19Junior Men 14-under
9Chris Johnson41:47:06Men Junior Sport
10Geoffrey King51:47:18Men Junior Sport
11Charlie Brand61:48:28Men Junior Sport
12Chris Phillips71:49:06Men Junior Sport
13Laurie Johnston11:49:08Women Sport
14Espe Clothier81:52:53Men Junior Sport
15Amy Vance21:54:19Women Sport
16Lucas Chandler91:56:31Men Junior Sport
17David Robbins11:58:00Men Masters
18Michael Miller22:03:38Clydesdale
19Jim Payne32:05:06Beginner Men II
20Lou Serdoz22:10:32Men Masters
21Amy Dunkin32:10:58Women Sport
22Cai Clothier32:32:40Junior Men 14-under
23Gary Morefield32:40:28Clydesdale
24Patty Hobbs12:49:49Women Masters
25Idress Gooden23:13:21Women Masters
 Jay Whitlatch DNFBeginner Men II
 Aaron Buck DNFBeginner Men II
 Jonathan Morefield DNFMen Junior Sport
1 Lap (6 Miles)
1Joseph Stone150:03Beginner Men
2Tom Peterson150:35Beginner Vet Men
3John Rahall253:35Beginner Men
4David Escudero359:07Beginner Men
5Andrew Goodrich11:02:35Beginner 14-under
6Aarin Amik11:02:43Beginner Jr Men
7Ryan Kelly21:03:43Beginner Jr Men
8Shawn Fore41:03:47Beginner Men
9James Flanigan51:07:56Beginner Men
10Rick Hendrick21:09:55Beginner 14-under
11Scott Goodrich21:10:54Beginner Vet Men
12Kyle Kester31:11:00Beginner Jr Men
13Tyler Pfeiffer31:13:27Beginner 14-under
14David Krass41:18:07Beginner Jr Men
15Will Czarnik61:18:28Beginner Men
16David Adamica71:18:57Beginner Men
17Jennifer Glover11:31:38Beginner Jr Women
18Judy Brand11:36:12Beginner Vet Women
19David Rinehart32:03:54Beginner Vet Men
20Matt Creager42:22:52Beginner 14-under
 Chris Finch DNFBeginner 14-under