Share |

Sunday, October 22, 2000 -- Beaver, PA
Month of Mud MTB/Cyclocross #2

[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]

Plc Name Team Cls
Plc
Class Time
Experts/Masters/Single Speeds/Veterans
1Mike WalewskiFisher Mid Atlantic/SAAB1Expert1:01:18
2Paul MartinNavigators2Expert1:02:47
3Brian KennyFisher Mid-Atlantic3Expert1:04:23
4Joe PappPittsburgh Cycling Club4Expert1:04:32
5T.J. PlattFisher Mid-Atlantic/SAAB1Single Speed1:04:50
6Joe FotiaGrove City Bikes5Expert1:05:51
7Rudy SrokaTeam Burn1Veteran1:05:53
8Bob AndersonScholls Bike Shop2Veteran1:06:36
9Brian MershimerGrove City Bikes3Veteran1:07:19
10Travis WoffTeam Burn6Expert1:07:57
11Frankie RossSchwinn7Expert1:08:33
12Gunnar ShogrenFort Frames8Expert1:09:37
13Jared Babik-9Expert1:09:55
14Todd Williams-10Expert1:09:56
15Steve HutterPittsburgh Cycling Club4Veteran1:10:15
16Scott OdgenButt Sause11Expert1:11:23
17Jason ReinhardtKona / Sun Valley12Expert1:11:58
18Mick MekkelsenBakers Bikes2Single Speed1:12:42
19Matt TinkeyRocket Apparel3Single Speed1:12:57
20Ed LusticGrove City Bikes5Veteran1:14:31
21Chris HuffmanRocket Apparel6Veteran1:14:46
22John MajorsSobe / Headshock4Single Speed1:15:40
23Alan D'Amato-7Veteran1:15:42
24Mike Schultz-13Expert1:16:40
25Andrew CrumplerRocket Apparel5Single Speed1:19:39
26Eric Weiland-8Veteran1:20:34
27Mike Soltez-9Veteran1:22:36
28Mark BrinkerGrove City Bikes10Veteran1:26:18
29Gary DugovichAllegheny Cycling1Master1:32:30
30Ed AtkinsonRocket Apparel11Veteran1:33:20
31Rick Champney-2Master1:43:12
32Tom BellSobe / Headshock3Master1:49:32
Beginners/Juniors/Sports/Women
1Charlie ChulackPittsburgh Cycling Club1Sport1:06:02
2Carmen DeSanzoGrove City Bikes2Sport1:08:32
3Matt BrungardMahoning Valley Cyclists3Sport1:11:40
4Bo HamlettDirty Harrys4Sport1:12:05
5Tiffany KennyEddys / Mavic / Manitou1Women1:13:19
6Doug RiegnerTRM Cycles5Sport1:14:00
7Kevin CrammerSlippery Rock University6Sport1:15:21
8Jeff CraftPDQ Cleveland1Beginner1:15:33
9Michael LoberJohn Adams Schwinn7Sport1:15:44
10Brian Weiland-8Sport1:16:03
11Martin McKeon-9Sport1:16:26
12Jim YankushMahoning Valley Cyclists10Sport1:16:45
13Adam Slifko-11Sport1:18:12
14Michael Marks-12Sport1:18:35
15Dan WilsonDirty Harrys1Junior1:18:36
16Timothy Heck-2Beginner1:18:55
17Ben Berdell-3Beginner1:20:39
18Brian Gearheart-13Sport1:20:49
19Wade Smith-14Sport1:20:54
20Tim Cienkowski-4Beginner1:21:58
21Steve KarasAllegheny Cycling15Sport1:22:40
22Ryan BorczFox Pizza16Sport1:22:50
23Dave GiustiBakers Bikes17Sport1:22:53
24Luke MunholandTeam Glenwood18Sport1:22:58
25Beth BakerGrove City Bikes2Women1:23:05
26John Kountz-19Sport1:23:47
27Tom Clayton-20Sport1:25:07
28Steve Marks-21Sport1:25:46
29Ken Crane-22Sport1:25:47
30Kevin BonomiBakers Bikes23Sport1:26:18
31Kendall McFarland-24Sport1:26:19
32Justin ThomasTrailblazers25Sport1:26:36
33Eric Dzuba-26Sport1:26:38
34Dale FoggBakers Bikes27Sport1:27:38
35George Latkey-5Beginner1:27:50
36Shawn ParnellDean Bikes28Sport1:29:57
37Andrew Gorski-29Sport1:30:18
38Damon Antoneti-6Beginner1:30:19
39Patrick Clements-7Beginner1:30:20
40Chris Laninski-30Sport1:30:41
41Steve Kunsak-8Beginner1:33:27
42Tim Gray-9Beginner1:33:50
43Anthony Guzzi-10Beginner1:33:50
44Chuck BurtzLittle Mountain Velo31Sport1:34:43
45Steven Olson-11Beginner1:34:44
46Jennifer ShogrenFort Frames / WVU3Women1:35:10
47Gregg Carmen-12Beginner1:36:28
48Mark Cusick-32Sport1:37:08
49Dan MetnickGeneva33Sport1:37:09
50Ron Kean-13Beginner1:37:53
51Jonathan PitcherGeneva34Sport1:41:30
52Chris PhillipsTrek / Wamsley Cycles2Junior1:41:38
53Frank Elia-14Beginner1:42:48
54Bradley PhillipsWamsley Cycles35Sport1:43:30
55John Crawford-15Beginner1:43:38
56Matt Barron-16Beginner1:43:42
57Andrew WileyGeneva36Sport1:54:16
58Ryan Kelly-17Beginner1:57:34
59Justin Gregory-3Junior2:02:28