Share |

Saturday, August 24, 2002 -- Uniontown, PA
NAACP 5K (iPO Event Id#: 5131)

[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]

O/A
Place
Name Home Town Class
Place
Class Time Pace
5K Run
1Mark SternHomer City PA***M 40-4418:54.886:05
2Rich SandalaPittsburgh PA***M 40-4419:17.676:12
3Mitch RadellaCranberry Twnsh***M 35-3919:36.576:18
4Charlie WeaverBelle Vernon PA1M 40-4420:24.146:34
5Joe MigyankoCoraopolis PA1M 30-3421:06.886:47
6Tony BottiUniontown PA2M 40-4422:15.917:09
7Ken Milliken Jr.McClellandtown1M 60-9922:36.987:16
8Jenny StrinerConnellsville***F 20-2422:58.277:23
9Rob KlippiUniontown PA1M 50-5923:02.847:24
10Jamie BrooksConnellsville***F 30-3423:59.287:43
11Angie SchimanskyUniontown PA***F 40-4424:23.607:50
12Walter HaddadScottdale PA2M 60-9925:56.478:20
13Joe TurekConnellsville2M 50-5925:58.498:21
14Maryellen ReederHomer City PA1F 25-2926:54.988:39
15Michelle RuggDunbar PA1F 0-1427:35.838:52
16John LaveryUniontown PA3M 50-5928:02.769:01
17Kathy PaesFredericktown1F 45-4929:18.089:25
18William BrundigeRepublic PA3M 40-4432:15.1610:22
19Bill McCandlessConnellsville3M 60-9932:50.0610:33
5K Walk
1Donald EchardScottdale PA***M 50-5931:53.6910:15
2Clyde JohnsonFarmington PA***M 50-5933:33.2210:47
3Bruce KukanSmock PA***M 30-3433:44.0110:51
4Mark RooperScott Depot WV1M 35-3933:47.5810:52
5Anne PetersBrownsville PA***F 45-4937:35.0012:05
6Charles SpicolaConnellsville1M 60-9937:37.9912:06
7Mike RomesburgMorgantown WV1M 50-5937:48.6612:09
8Rosemarie GilpinMarianna PA***F 60-9939:12.0712:36
9Joseph A. JonesUniontown PA2M 60-9941:39.6513:24
10Michael El-AyazraUniontown PA1M 0-1449:25.3115:53
11Jodi PhillipsBrownfield PA***F 0-1449:27.3515:54
12Shannon WhiteUniontown PA1F 30-3450:07.0516:07
13Philip MichaelMcClellandtown1M 25-2950:09.0416:08
14Johanna PhillipsBrownfield PA1F 0-1450:41.8316:18
15James MillerUniontown PA3M 60-9950:57.1316:23
16Janie M. CookUniontown PA2F 30-3453:52.4617:19
17Charles LittleUniontown PA4M 60-9953:52.8317:19
18Rachel DarkerUniontown PA1F 40-441:02:26.0420:05