Share |

Sunday, April 13, 2003 -- Big Bear Lake - Bruceton Mills, WV
Big Bear Lake MTB - WVMBA Pts. #3 (iPO Event Id#: 5320)

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6] [Set 7] [Set 8] [Set 9]
[Set 10] [Set 11] [Set 12] [Set 13] [Set 14]

Place Name Time
Men.s Expert (Long Course)
1TJ Platt1:55:14
2Shawn Altizer1:55:41
3Benji Klimas2:02:15
4Joseph Stone2:02:30
5David Layman2:02:42
6Jeremy Roward2:02:51
7Justin Polcricks2:04:04
8David Fleming2:05:06
9Brad Kriley2:07:20
10Jason Beckley2:08:39
11John Weber2:10:12
12Chris Baker2:12:01
13Mike Schultz2:12:06
14Dan Husaflook2:12:12
15Mark Glass2:12:22
16Jonathon Martin2:12:46
17Steve Smith2:13:02
18Greg Walters2:14:49
19Steve Hill2:15:03
20JB Forinosh2:16:11
21Jeff Williams2:16:33
22Eric Kotbernet2:18:21
23Zach Bittinger2:18:25
24Greg Moore2:18:54
25Jason Wiethan2:24:24
26Matt Tinkey2:25:50
27Jarrett Clay2:26:54
28Josh Mifeozell2:28:34
29Josh Cohen2;30:17
30John Nurminen2:35:11
31Dave Butler2:42:11
999Daniel EvansDNF
Women.s Expert (Long Course)
1Cassie Smith2:24:02
2Mandi Riddle2:32:14
3Christina Buerkle2:45:37
4Tammy Strayer2:45:09
5Abby Johnson2:50:46
6Meredith Erlewire2:57:11
7Amy Dunkin3:00:28
Jr. Expert (Long Course)
1Bryan Fowley1:59:33
2Dan Wacson2:08:50
3Anthony Delauder2:09:51
4Jim Camut2:25:01
5Lucas Chandler2:33:24
Vet Expert (Long Course)
1Scott Root2:06:54
2Gerry Pflug2:09:24
3Steve Thaxton2:11:45
4Matt Marcus2:12:49
5Mark Elsasser2:13:19
6Mike Boyes2:14:45
7Allen Moore2:14:56
8Matt Ross2:17:11
9Steve Barber2:21:52
10Clark Lanthies2:22:37
11Bo Homlett2:23:54
12John Sarvas2:26:32
13Dowain Ford2:26:58
14Paul Broughton2:29:04
999Don CiampanelliDNF
Jr. Sport (Middle Distance Course)
1Shane Redden1:25:39
2Charlie Bolte1:28:45
3Wesley Haynes1:29:29
4Berry Miller1:36:36
5Mike Forney1:40:01
6Bret Eishetti1:40:05
7Roland Sink1:40:18
8Aworen Fetty1:43:34
9Geoff Cantley1:52:30
Sport 19-25 (Middle Distance Course)
1Scott Barger1:24:43
2Tim Andrew1:28:51
3Andy Farron1:35:56
4Mike Andrick1:36:64
5Toby MacPhee1:38:36
6Steve Bedilion1:41:12
7Charlie Kirkpatrick1:41:25
8Fspe Clothuir1:42:24
9Jeff Smith1:46:33
10Will Cragg1:46:41
999Craig WatsonDNF
999Ron StanwideDNF
Sport 26-34 (Middle Distance Course)
1Mark Johnson1:29:07
2Luke Reynolds1:29:15
3Michall Haid1:31:42
4Richard Boihim1:33:24
5Jason Cyr1:33:40
6Matt Buchanon1:35:07
7Bryan Caponusen1:35:42
8Andy Cremes1:38:05
9Chris Jones1:38:16
10Estan Esner1:39:46
11TJ Ware1:41:16
12Jeff Walls1:41:30
13John Brady1:41:34
14Cliff Valentin1:46:41
15Aaron Timbrook1:47:10
16Allen St. Jean1:49:35
17Ro Workman1:50:25
18David Roberts1:56:28
19Brian Hickman1:56:57
20Anthony Eates1:58:10
21Chris Lynn1:58:53
22Derek Glover1:02:32
Sport Women (Middle Distance Course)
1Lindsey Keller1:49:50
2Audrey Kennedy1:53:58
3Maggie Macher1:54:26
4Carol Clemens1:56:22
5Sarah Morgan2:00:42
6Jennifer Lawrence2:01:18
7Kelly Ann Green2:03:49
8Lori Ware2:10:44
9Dana Molinaro2:31:29
10Courtney Dudley2:32:36
11Tabitha Jones2:46:30
Vet Sport (Middle Distance Course)
1Doug Wayne1:35:59
2Scott Frame1:37:40
3Kerry Barnhart1:38:42
4Jonathon Rosenbaum1:39:58
5John Carothers1:40:47
6David Hubbardt1:43:16
7Warren Schmizzi1:44:07
8Steve Schumaker1:44:35
9Rob Jean1:47:21
10Bryan Davis1:47:55
11Fritz Kessler1:50:12
12Allen Poe2:19:49
Vet Women (Middle Distance Course)
1Karen Phegley1:56:50
2Shelly Ware2:14:05
3Kim Clancy2:47:55
Master Men (Middle Distance Course)
1Ed Lustin1:27:38
2Bruce Wonbeber1:31:20
3Rich Raesly1:31:56
4Rich Holms1:33:45
5Karl Rosengarth1:36:17
6Frank Congelio1:39:01
7Michael Brown1:40:30
8Steve Garrett1:43:59
9Shawn Patterson1:46:56
10Ed Painter1:48:41
11Michael Miller1:53:01
12Mark Stephens1:55:26
13Harry Stephens2:27:04
Masters Women (Short Course)
1Linda Brison1:10:51
2Lori Aechnewith2:01:45
3Pat Schmidt2:01;50
Jr. 14 & Under (Short Course)
1Oliver Martyn55:47
2JJ Ford57:18
3Andrew Prince59:18
4Cai Clothier59:42
5Christopher Redelman1:00:40
6Cale Devall1:04:13
7Stephen Cantleyn/a
8James Messenger1:07:27
9Kyle Ware1:16:50
10Nathan Parrish1:18:25
11Joesph Weaver1:18:48
12Brandon Franklin1:28:21
13Mitchell DeVall1:30:02
14Ory Newbrough1:33:22
15Jacob Glover1:44:11
16Bobbie Sisler1:51:43
Clydesdale (Middle Distance Course)
1Rob Voorhees1:36:43
2Dannie Hillery1:38:31
3Brian Scmidt1:41:28
4Ren Cantlyll1:41:44
5Tug Chamberlin1:54:48
6Joel Kennedy1:58:16
7Steve Green2:00:27
Beginner Men (Short Course)
1Bruce Williams47:53
2David Burns55:22
3Michael Hines55:31
4Joe Sheets57:48
5Jeff Simcoe1:01:46
6Dave Gaensbauer1:07:15
7Ronald Bishoff1:08:50
8Mike Evanoff1:11:51
9John Mason1:12:13
10Joseph Szczyrbak1:13:49
11Matt Triaca1:19:21
12David Hirsh1:25:33
13Ray Adams1:29:10
14Howard Goff2:07:59
Beginner Women (Short Course)
1Elaine Raesly1:09:23
2Paula Schimizzi1:40:55
Kids Race 7-8 (1 Lap)
1Justin Franklin6:05
2Tristen Broughton6:15
3Morgan Stevens7:45
Kids Race 9-10 (2 Laps)
1Jacob Glover9:40
2Samantha Ford10:05
3Alex Hubbard15:20
Kids Race 11-12 (3 Laps)
1Cai Clothier11:05
2Paul Brown13:15
3Jessica Simpson17:55