Share |

Saturday, June 28, 2003 -- Uniontown, PA
Uniontown Triathlon/Duathlon (iPO Event Id#: 5764)

[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]
[2000 Coverage] [2001 Coverage] [2002 Results]

O/A
Place
Name Age Home Town Class
Place
Class Time
1Derek Clark22Morgantown WV***M 20-241:18:31
2Brian McGowan35Harrison City PA***M 35-391:19:02
3Dave Riffle42New Stanton PA***M 40-441:19:04
4Steve Ritenour31Monongahela PA1M 30-341:19:10
5Matt Meehan39Allison Park PA1M 35-391:19:20
6Sandra Fischer42Allison Park PA***F 40-441:23:12
7TEAM: Herald Standard--1Business1:23:34
8Bill Ulmer41Uniontown PA1M 40-441:24:55
9James Gordish22Pittsburgh PA1M 20-241:27:05
10Rocky McGeary32McDonald PA2M 30-341:27:36
11TEAM: Naples--1Mixed1:27:54
12David Patterson42Alpharetta GA2M 40-441:29:11
13Mark Malagodi40Dunbar PA3M 40-441:30:13
14TEAM: Penn St Pinkies--2Mixed1:31:05
15Norbert Tama48Uniontown PA1M 45-491:32:59
16Jerry Solomon61Masontown PA1M 60-991:33:09
17David Stitchick30Wooster Oh3M 30-341:34:18
18Dennis Caveglia49Leechburg PA2M 45-491:34:29
19Todd Hindman36Renfrew PA2M 35-391:34:38
20Wade Smith33Marianna PA4M 30-341:34:40
21Jeff Waldo47Morgantown WV3M 45-491:36:08
22Pete Valentino39Washington PA3M 35-391:37:12
23Scott Schlobohm15Morgantown WV1M 0-151:37:18
24Rick Papurello45Acme PA4M 45-491:37:26
25TEAM: Falcons--3Mixed1:37:33
26Michael R. Kozier50Oakland MD1M 50-591:37:41
27Steve Burbick46Columbiana OH5M 45-491:39:04
28Chris Patterson38Rockville MD4M 35-391:39:49
29TEAM: Nemacolin Wood--2Business1:41:09
30Michael Milan49N Huntingdon PA6M 45-491:41:24
31TEAM: HOM--1Men1:41:37
32Lou Cipriani47Hopwood PA7M 45-491:42:04
33Janet Gates45Smithfield PA***F 45-491:43:17
34TEAM: Survivors--2Men1:44:50
35TEAM: Sendek--1Family1:44:51
36Sam Taylor47Brownsville PA8M 45-491:45:29
37Jody Park28Morgantown WV***F 25-291:45:40
38Sarah Saunders23Pittsburgh PA1F 20-241:45:57
39Ed Yauger32Hopwood PA5M 30-341:46:01
40TEAM: Who's Your Daddy?--2Family1:46:36
41Ken Harman43McKeesport PA4M 40-441:46:59
42Jamie Brooks33Connellsville PA1F 30-341:47:54
43Louis Lozar50Uniontown PA2M 50-591:48:15
44Joe Fishetti32Pittsburgh PA6M 30-341:48:39
45Rob Klippi53Uniontown PA3M 50-591:48:43
46Gary Frankhouser43Uniontown PA5M 40-441:49:48
47Marge Palaisa50Connellsville PA1F 50-591:50:14
48Angie Schimansky45Uniontown PA1F 45-491:50:58
49Joe Ritz49Connellsville PA9M 45-491:51:35
50Doris Stone36Uniontown PA1F 35-391:53:21
51Richard Perza51Ambridge PA4M 50-591:53:44
52Chuck Thomas54Uniontown PA5M 50-591:53:45
53June Graham45Farmington PA2F 45-491:56:49
54Carl Irwin64Morgantown WV2M 60-991:56:58
55John Miller23Uniontown PA2M 20-241:58:44
56TEAM: M & M--3Family1:59:10
57James Shaw36Connellsville PA5M 35-392:00:13
58Jami Smith37Scenery Hill PA2F 35-392:01:42
59TEAM: Orange Crush--4Mixed2:06:43
60Kim Dawson29Coraopolis PA1F 25-292:12:47
61Natalie Smiley38Canonsburg PA3F 35-392:15:09
62Jeff Palencik16Uniontown PA1M 16-192:19:08
63Debbie Gould37Core WV4F 35-392:38:39