Share |

Saturday, June 26, 2004 -- Uniontown, PA
Uniontown Triathlon (iPO Event Id#: 6210)

[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]
[2000 Coverage] [2001 Coverage] [2002 Results] [2003 Results]

O/A
Place
Name Home Town Bib# Class
Place
Class Time
1KURT NUCKELSNEMACOLIN PA170***M 35-3955:51
2MATT MEEHANALLISON PARK PA190***M 40-4458:32
3DAVID RIFFENEW STANTON PA180***M 40-441:00:53
4ED MCQUADEWEXFORD PA1891M 40-441:01:01
5STEVE BEDILIONWAYNESBURG PA1461M 20-241:01:27
6SEAN MALOYCRUCIBLE PA1811M 35-391:01:37
7BILL ULMERUNIONTOWN PA1072M 40-441:01:40
8ROCKY McGEARYMcDONALD PA1171M 30-341:02:10
9JIM MILLERCALIFORNIA PA1982M 35-391:02:23
10TIM BODDYKEYSER WV1573M 35-391:03:49
11JUSTIN KIDDYLONACONING MD1381M 25-291:04:54
12RYAN SKOTNICKIMORGANTOWN WV1141M 16-191:06:20
13DAVID RICEPITTSBURGH PA1312M 16-191:07:19
14MARK MALAGODIDUNBAR PA1533M 40-441:07:36
15DENNIS CAVEGLIALEECHBURG PA1831M 50-591:07:45
16RICK PAPURELLOACME PA2071M 45-491:08:28
17GEORGE WILLIAMSKEYSER WV1932M 45-491:08:41
18LEONARD LUCASPITTSBURGH PA1342M 20-241:09:08
19HANNAH VERNONMORGANTOWN WV173***F 0-151:10:11
20NORBERT TAMAUNIONTOWN PA1083M 45-491:10:13
21JEFFREY DONATOLIGONIER PA2032M 50-591:10:32
22DAVID A. TOMEYVERONA PA1264M 40-441:10:32
23CLIFF THORNBERRYZEILENOPOLE PA1603M 50-591:10:41
24ED YAUGERHOPWOOD PA1052M 30-341:11:46
25SHAWN WAHLPITTSBURGH PA1432M 25-291:11:52
26SEAN PIERCEERIE PA1323M 25-291:12:01
27JANET GATESSMITHFIELD PA144***F 45-491:12:35
28SCOTT SCHLOBOHMMORGANTOWN WV1183M 16-191:12:41
29SANDY ONOFRAYN. HUNTINGDON176***F 45-491:13:24
30JOSEPH MASCARI JRPITTSBURGH PA1824M 50-591:13:27
31SUZY BOSSARTGREENSBURG PA1621F 16-191:14:12
32JOHN ADAMSPITTSBURGH PA1635M 50-591:14:22
33DAVE KOMLENICPITTSBURGH PA1964M 45-491:14:31
34TERRENCE TIMKON. HUNTINGDON1876M 50-591:14:36
35MARK OFFUTTFAIRMONT WV1974M 35-391:14:42
36ALICE VERNONMORGANTOWN WV1741F 45-491:15:59
37MARK MILLERVESTABURG PA1915M 35-391:16:19
38JERRY SOLOMONMASONTOWN PA1691M 60-991:16:21
39THOMAS STARKEYMILLSBORO PA2085M 40-441:16:32
40PHILLIP S. THOMASUNIONTOWN PA1245M 45-491:16:36
41BOB VERNONMORGANTOWN WV1756M 45-491:16:49
42GINNIE HAIDPITTSBURGH PA1942F 45-491:17:04
43MICKEY HORNACKEIGHTY FOUR PA1567M 50-591:18:04
44GEORGE GARROWNEW WILMINGTON1477M 45-491:18:14
45BILL SCHMIDLECONNELLSVILLE1646M 40-441:18:40
46NATALIE GAENSBAUERMORGANTOWN WV1101F 0-151:18:52
47EDWARD BONNERCANONSBURG PA1617M 40-441:19:06
48LARRY ROHLANDBROWNSVILLE PA1118M 50-591:19:10
49MICHAEL GREENMORGANTOWN WV2109M 50-591:19:18
50WENDY CRAFTUNIONTOWN PA1671F 25-291:20:03
51JOE RITZCONNELLSVILLE19510M 50-591:20:07
52JEFFERY GAULVERONA PA1548M 40-441:20:11
53SAM LAWRENCEBELLE VERNON PA1333M 20-241:20:17
54PAUL STAKAFRIEDENS PA1506M 35-391:20:39
55DAN RAWLINGSUNIONTOWN PA1253M 30-341:20:53
56DAVID HOLLIDAYPITTSBURGH PA1584M 30-341:20:53
57GARY EAKINSPERRYOPOLIS PA1788M 45-491:20:58
58JIM KAUFMANWHITEHALL PA2029M 40-441:21:20
59LYNN HUGGINSUNIONTOWN PA2001F 40-441:21:35
60LEAH HAMMERMORGANTOWN WV1991F 35-391:22:30
61TAMI CUZZOCREAPITTSBURGH PA2091F 30-341:22:59
62GARY FRANKHOUSERUNIONTOWN PA15910M 40-441:23:59
63PAULA BOSSARTGREENSBURG PA1523F 45-491:24:07
64ANGIE SCHIMANSKYUNIONTOWN PA1664F 45-491:24:38
65MARGE PALAISACONNELLSVILLE1491F 50-991:24:47
66SANDY MATHEWSFAIRMONT WV1272F 40-441:25:09
67STEVE BURLESONGIBSONIA PA1409M 45-491:25:19
68MELVIN MILNEJOHNSTOWN PA14811M 50-591:25:53
69KEN McLAUGHLINBETHEL PARK PA1552M 60-991:25:53
70STEFAN PAWLIKOWSKIPITTSBURGH PA16512M 50-591:26:01
71JULIANNA OLEYNIKCANONSBURG PA1301F 20-241:26:34
72THAD WARNICKSALTSBURG PA1454M 25-291:26:35
73NANCY POPEMORGANTOWN WV1045F 45-491:27:04
74EDWARD KAISERFAIRCHANCE PA1775M 25-291:27:08
75SUZANNE GAENSBAUERMORGANTOWN WV1093F 40-441:27:13
76TIM PALENCIKUNIONTOWN PA17113M 50-591:28:08
77PETER ALTIERICARLISLE PA1415M 30-341:28:37
78RICHARD PERZAAMBRIDGE PA18814M 50-591:28:59
79KYRA ZULAN. HUNTINGDON2052F 35-391:29:10
80JOSEPH VENICKRICES LANDING1867M 35-391:29:13
81CHERYL BROCKCRANBERRY TWNSH2063F 35-391:29:14
82VICKI PILOSSOPHPRESTO PA1844F 35-391:29:33
83CHUCK THOMASUNIONTOWN PA11215M 50-591:31:09
84JUNE GRAHAMFARMINGTON PA1136F 45-491:31:48
85ROBB FORTCRANBERRY TWNSH20410M 45-491:32:42
86GERRY GRENTZTURTLE CREEK PA13511M 45-491:35:14
87JOE HREDZAKCRAFTON PA11511M 40-441:35:16
88RON YESKEYGREENSBURG PA2013M 60-991:36:47
89DON BEYNONOAKMONT PA13916M 50-591:36:49
90LYNN HIMEUNIONTOWN PA1792F 25-291:37:21
91BRIAN GARCHERMT. PLEASANT PA1224M 20-241:37:25
92MICHAEL MANSBERRYUNIONTOWN PA1236M 30-341:37:54
93JEFF PALENCIKUNIONTOWN PA1724M 16-191:41:56
94KIMBERLY BEADLINGWEST NEWTON PA1037F 45-491:44:38
95JAMES T. DAVISUNIONTOWN PA10617M 50-591:45:30
96SCOTT KATCHKYPITTSBURGH PA1168M 35-391:48:52
97TAMARA SNEDDONPITTSBURGH PA1372F 30-341:49:44
98DAVE ARTISUNIONTOWN PA12018M 50-591:50:50
99LORI RODHEAVERMcCLELLANDTOWN1282F 20-241:50:57
100CAROLYN ALTIERICARLISLE PA1423F 30-341:55:50

O/A
Place
Team Name Class
Place
Class Participants Bib# Time
Relay Teams
1UUD1MALEWILLIAM ULMER
MARK DETWEILER
DAVE ULMER
3031:00:30
2NAPLES1MIXEDJOSH DENNIS
BRANDON TEETS
BOBBI PERRY
3271:02:36
3Y GUYS2MALEGEORGE CROUSE
DON MARCO
STEVEN SIMON
3091:05:05
4RANGERS1FAMILYSCARLETT GRAHAM
WALTER GRAHAM
GARRETT GRAHAM
3211:06:29
5HERALD STANDARD1BUSINESSWESLEY ELLIS
DAVID RUMSBURGER
PETE CHURNEY
3241:08:22
6SUPER ZAMS2FAMILYGREG ZAMULE
DAVID ZAMULE
STEPHANIE ZAMULE
3061:11:50
7DOUGH GIRLS1FEMALESHANNON KOVACK
GABBY CARRBONARA
MOLLY MULLANEY
3121:12:26
8BJS2FEMALEJAMIE BROOKS
BRITTANY MOLNAR
SUSAN CLAAR
3001:13:36
9ACE'S BUDDIES3FAMILYTODD SPROUL
BECKIE FEDOR
CINDY MOAG
3181:15:34