Share |

Sunday, July 24, 2005 -- Lost Creek, WV
The White Oak Challenge (iPO Event Id#: 6770)

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6] [Set 7] [Set 8] [Set 9]


Men's Pro/Expert

1.  Nick Waite   1:54:11
2.  Gerry Pflug   2:02:29
3.  Joey Riddle   2:02:51
4.  Steve Hill   2:06:56
5.  Joe Stone   2:09:47
6.  Stephen Rowand  2:10:07
7.  Justin Raynes  2:10:12
8.  Chris Phillips  2:10:27
9.  Andy Gorski   2:10:36
10. Jonathan Martin  2:11:33
11. Aaron Yevuta  2:14:08
12. Chris Baker   2:16:28
13. Ben Kuhlman   2:18:53
14. Benji Klimas  2:20:49
15. Adam Weiford  2:20:52
16. Rick Bowman   2:24:41
17. Richard Willy  2:25:24
18. Will Cragg   2:32:39
19. Tim Andrew   2:32:42
20. Jesse Stevens  2:36:51
21. JB Forinash   2:39:45
--- John Weber   DNF
--- John Nurminen  DNF
--- Gary Snodgrass  DNF  

Men's Vet Expert

1. Gunner Shogren  2:04:54
2. Steve Barbe   2:19:29
3. Greg Moore   2:19:56
4. Brocc Kaylor   2:31:17
-- Steve Thaxton  DNF

Men's Masters Expert

1. Allen Doss   2:26:34
2. Ed Lustic   2:26:47
3. Charles Patterson  2:32:46
4. Rich Raesly   2:38:02
5. Matt Ross   2:41:31

 
Women's Pro/Expert

1. Betsy Shauer   2:27:09
2. Cassie Smith   2:32:55
3. Mandi Riddle   2:41:46
4. Chrissy Buerkle  2:49:35
5. Amanda Love   2:54:09
6. Elizabeth Boyle  3:14:21
-- Kristy Mantz          DNF

Men's Jr./Expert

1. Cale DeVall   2:47:35
2. JJ Ford   3:29:22

Single Speed Open

1. Charlie Patterson  2:40:29

Men's Sport

1.  Nate Arnold   1:30:53
2.  Rick Swartz   1:33:36
3.  Nathan Annon  1:34:57
4.  Jason McDaniel  1:37:20
5.  Todd Harper   1:38:26
6.  Bruce Miller  1:40:41
7.  Jamie Welch   1:43:56
8.  Steven Nutt   1:45:59
9.  Richard Price  1:46:05
10. Mike Wolfe   1:47:47
11. Steve Parrish  1:48:48
12. Sam Devlin   1:52:26
13. Joe Blair   1:53:14
14. Barry Martin  1:54:18
15. Jamie Hall   1:57:40
16. Adam Feathers  1:58:25
17. Philip Poff   2:07:19
18. Kurt Moseley  2:12:51
 
Men's Masters Sport

1. Bruce Williams  1:35:45
2. Bruce Wahleber  1:39:01
3. Doug Wayne   1:43:44
4. Rob McCoy   1:53:29
5. Mark Schooley  1:58:35
6. Kevin Messenger  2:26:56

Men's Vet Sport

1. Rob St. Jean   1:40:19
2. Daniel Hillery  1:46:21
3. Patrick Stein  1:48:11
4. Brian Schmidt  1:50:01
5. Mike Pieczynski  2:02:47
-- Steve Svoboda  DNF

Clydesdale

1. Tony Bowie   1:56:05
2. John Carothers  2:03:45
3. Vince Nedef   2:20:14
-- Sage Seifert   DNF

Women's Sport

1. Amy Dunkin   2:06:01
2. Lori Ware   2:18:51

Women's Vet Sport

1. Robin Boyd   2:13:40

Men's High School

1. Derick Wolfe   1:35:33
2. Chris Finch   1:36:36
3. Carl Hartman   1:41:28
4. Nathan Reese   1:53:54
5. Corey Meadows  1:55:47 
6. Alex Wilson   2:04:58
7. Michael Pieczynski  2:25:38
-- Roland Sink   DNF

Men's Jr. Sport

1. Corey Chambers  53:00
2. Keith Cox   1:04:22
3. Kyle Ware   1:08:23
4. Davey Wriston  1:08:30
5. Steve Milligan  1:28:44

Men's Beginner

1. Frederick Carter  1:05:29
2. Jeff Ford   1:06:27
3. Nicholas Kyle  1:16:49
4. Jonathan Slaughter  1:17:22
5. James Bennett  1:18:07
6. Richard Kirb   1:21:14
-- Mike Martin   DNF

Men's First Timer

1. Josh Michael   1:32:04