Share |

Sunday, August 6, 2006 -- Zaleski, OH
Race to the Hills - WVMBA # 9 (iPO Event Id#: 7329)

[Details] [Coverage] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]

Please direct questions concerning these results to Mark Crouse at mcrouse@neo.rr.com

O/A
Rank
Bib# Name Home Town Class
Rank
Class Time
Men Expert Course
1349T.J. PlattNewKennsington1Pro/Expert Open2:05:50
2360Dave WalkerFairviewPark OH2Pro/Expert Open2:06:36
3353Thomas HermanCoumbus OH3Pro/Expert Open2:11:32
4348Gunnar ShogrenMorgantown WV1Single Speed Open2:11:46
5341Ryan LabarMarquette MI4Pro/Expert Open2:11:51
6310Steve HillElkview WV5Pro/Expert Open2:12:37
7334Chris SkinnerMt.Perry OH1Expert Vet2:14:27
8326Joey RiddleElkins WV6Pro/Expert Open2:14:32
9308Mike McAuleyOhiopyle PA7Pro/Expert Open2:14:44
10346Gerald PflugMt.Pleasant PA2Expert Vet2:16:09
11335Joe DevaultColumbus OH8Pro/Expert Open2:17:48
12313Jonathan MartinMonongah WV9Pro/Expert Open2:18:24
13330Joey BoyleAthens OH2Single Speed Open2:20:32
14343Tim CarsonBrookpark OH10Pro/Expert Open2:21:17
15318Chris BakerFrostburg MD11Pro/Expert Open2:21:46
16302Yale IversonStow OH12Pro/Expert Open2:22:16
17321Steve ThaxtonCharleston WV3Expert Vet2:24:09
18329John DavisLakewood OH13Pro/Expert Open2:24:09
19340Gregory MooreParkersburg WV3Single Speed Open2:25:53
20316Bob GoetzDresden OH4Expert Vet2:26:27
21312Aron YerntaNewMartinsville14Pro/Expert Open2:26:30
22354Andy GorskiAllison Park PA15Pro/Expert Open2:26:32
23324Chip MeekBerea OH16Pro/Expert Open2:26:51
24306Tim MouldGarfield Hts OH17Pro/Expert Open2:27:09
25358Matt FoxGrendale OH18Pro/Expert Open2:27:21
26304Morgan MillerBridgeport WV1Expert Junior2:27:46
27325Craig WatsonAthens OH4Single Speed Open2:28:30
28333Matt MarcusDavis WV1Expert Masters2:30:33
29350Adam WeifordElkins WV19Pro/Expert Open2:30:51
30320James HeunBurton OH2Expert Masters2:31:41
31355Ed LusitcValencia PA3Expert Masters2:32:23
32303Nate ArnoldMarrietta OH20Pro/Expert Open2:34:16
33351Ramon CorpuzColumbus OH21Pro/Expert Open2:34:36
34328John WeberBuckhannon WV22Pro/Expert Open2:34:41
35337Chris FinchBeckley WV2Expert Junior2:35:19
36322James SchulzAthens OH4Expert Masters2:36:00
37344Brad WilhelmElyria OH23Pro/Expert Open2:36:41
38314Ben KuhlmanParkersburg WV24Pro/Expert Open2:37:35
39342Andy CremeansOna WV5Single Speed Open2:39:59
40305Matt RossChampion PA5Expert Masters2:40:05
41363Doug AtkinsSt.Charles WV5Expert Vet2:41:23
42356Brian KennyAkron OH25Pro/Expert Open2:42:09
43336Rich WillyAthens OH26Pro/Expert Open2:42:35
44309J.J. FordBuckhannon WV3Expert Junior2:42:57
45315Michael BrownAthens OH6Single Speed Open2:43:15
46323Paul BroughtonWinfield.OH6Expert Vet2:47:45
47317Jason LeamanStow OH27Pro/Expert Open2:57:08
48352Mike PurcellPolk OH7Expert Vet2:57:55
49307John NurminenMt.Pleasant PA28Pro/Expert Open2:58:46
50311Mike CordaroConnellsvillePA29Pro/Expert Open3:06:40
-332Ben OrttFresno OH-Pro/Expert OpenDNF
-301Kyle CombsCincinnati OH-Pro/Expert OpenDNF
-362Doug ShinkeBelpre OH-Expert VetDNF
Women Expert Course
1347Betsy ShogrenMorgantown WV1Pro/Expert2:30:46
2357Tiffany KennyAkron OH2Pro/Expert2:41:54
3327Mandi RiddleElkins WV3Pro/Expert2:47:20
4331Lindsey LighthizerZanesville OH4Pro/Expert2:51:50
5339Amanda SproatBaltimore OH5Pro/Expert2:55:01
6338Elizabeth BoyleAthens OH6Pro/Expert2:57:09
7345Christina FrentiuElyria OH7Pro/Expert3:20:30
8359April LevackAkron OH8Pro/Expert4:13:20
-319Erin DisterheftGalesburg MI-Pro/ExpertDNF
Men Sport Course
1216Duncan OliverMarietta OH1Sport (19-34)1:22:52
2236Henry Jr SprengCabot PA1Sport Veteran1:23:36
3275Whitney JonesWooster OH1High School1:23:43
4242Christopher SpringZanesville OH2High School1:23:45
5267Eric PetersColumbus OH2Sport (19-34)1:23:59
6276Jaxson BerryThurston OH2Sport Veteran1:24:18
7212Robert KranzCleveland OH3Sport (19-34)1:24:25
8221Steve SvobodaBeaver PA3Sport Veteran1:24:26
9281Todd HarperChester WV4Sport (19-34)1:25:12
10239Aaron BurkAthens OH4Sport Veteran1:25:39
11256Bruce MillerKenna WV5Sport (19-34)1:26:20
12243DJ MorozowskyRoseville OH3High School1:26:41
13224Bruce WilliamsMeyersdale PA1Sport Masters1:27:27
14298George HerriotBelpre OH5Sport Veteran1:27:45
15270Jeff WilliamsArgillite KY6Sport (19-34)1:28:43
16257Jason McDanielBeckley WV7Sport (19-34)1:28:51
17263Paul RemonkoColumbus OH6Sport Veteran1:28:59
18233Steve CostellPainesville OH7Sport Veteran1:29:02
19232Brian RamseyGarfield Hts.OH8Sport (19-34)1:29:08
20201Ryan GoodCincinnati.OH9Sport (19-34)1:29:14
21238Chris CraneColumbus OH10Sport (19-34)1:29:57
22228Jeremy LarsonPickeringtonOH8Sport Veteran1:30:00
23293Theodore RauhAkron OH11Sport (19-34)1:30:11
24218Brad KnabDelevan NY12Sport (19-34)1:30:21
25223Dave FarnhamColumbus OH13Sport (19-34)1:30:27
26229Alan KasperAshland OH9Sport Veteran1:30:27
27240Steve BurdenLexington OH10Sport Veteran1:30:32
28279Pete ArnerChester WV2Sport Masters1:30:41
29252Robert St.JeanCrossLanes WV11Sport Veteran1:30:43
30259Doug WayneClay WV3Sport Masters1:30:46
31277Chad ScottAlbany OH14Sport (19-34)1:31:40
32294John PhillipsClevHts OH15Sport (19-34)1:32:02
33245John KiserZanesville4Sport Masters1:32:05
34272Bob WestAthens OH5Sport Masters1:32:10
35249Corey ChambersAthens OH4High School1:32:16
36255Marco DeshaiesAthens OH16Sport (19-34)1:32:19
37253John WillisCharleston WV6Sport Masters1:32:22
38231Chris PfeilWickliffe Oh12Sport Veteran1:32:25
39282Bill BaldwinCincinnati OH13Sport Veteran1:32:41
40291Tim LongWooster OH14Sport Veteran1:32:41
41210Steve WareClay WV7Sport Masters1:32:57
42241Codi CrippenZanesville OH5High School1:33:13
43213Duncan GreenAthens OH6High School1:33:17
44299Jason BrumfieldCulloden WV17Sport (19-34)1:34:15
45503Steve ThorneHurricane WV15Sport Veteran1:34:28
46295Keith SliderUniontown OH18Sport (19-34)1:34:30
47235Fritz KesslerFrsotburg MD16Sport Veteran1:34:41
48269Mark RossoMorgantown WV8Sport Masters1:34:49
49247Kurt MoseleyMorgantown WV19Sport (19-34)1:35:14
50226Mike DietlinJohnston OH9Sport Masters1:35:41
51205Mark BuccillaPickerington OH17Sport Veteran1:37:01
52251Joseph DuffyCorning OH20Sport (19-34)1:37:41
53220Mark ShellhamerWarren OH1Clydesdale1:37:42
54271Sam DevlinParkersburg WV21Sport (19-34)1:37:44
55502Calvin LeportHenderson WV18Sport Veteran1:38:08
56225Steve LittleDresden OH2Clydesdale1:39:02
57296Jon PhillipsPickerington OH3Clydesdale1:39:14
58215Tim BonifantMassillon OH10Sport Masters1:39:15
59234Josh CookSissonville WV7High School1:39:20
60506Ron BadarParma OH11Sport Masters1:39:37
61283Dan MockFairlawn OH12Sport Masters1:39:45
62289Brian SchmidtMillwood WV19Sport Veteran1:39:46
63244Jordon MorozowskyRoseville OH8High School1:41:33
64285Billy SimmsCharleston WV20Sport Veteran1:41:35
65248Joe FinchJackson OH13Sport Masters1:42:31
66230Mac StricklenAthens OH4Clydesdale1:43:28
67284Chris KnappColumbus OH22Sport (19-34)1:48:17
68292Alex AeschburyWesterville OH23Sport (19-34)1:49:33
69260Russell BoundsOakland MD5Clydesdale1:50:11
70222Joe MerryBrewster OH14Sport Masters1:50:53
71207Gene BurggElizabeth WV15Sport Masters1:51:23
72273Jamie HallVienna WV24Sport (19-34)1:51:36
73274Mark JonesWooster OH16Sport Masters1:54:46
74278David BloomerWashington WV17Sport Masters1:54:58
75287Kerry SmithEleanor WV25Sport (19-34)1:55:54
76505Charlie DagueHuron OH21Sport Veteran1:58:16
77214Jeff FordBuckhannon WV22Sport Veteran1:59:16
78290Eric HerzogMarysville OH6Clydesdale2:05:53
79286Larry PerkinsRedHouse WV23Sport Veteran2:07:01
80288Andy JohnsonGalloway OH7Clydesdale2:08:21
81204Fredrick CarterCharleston WV24Sport Veteran2:09:39
82264John RichardsColumbus OH26Sport (19-34)2:10:48
83217Jerry BlintonBeaver Falls.PA18Sport Masters2:22:09
-202Noe BlairCharleston WV-Sport (19-34)DNF
-266A.W. MattersThe Plains OH-Sport (19-34)DNF
-261Jeremy KrohnGarrettsville O-Sport (19-34)DNF
-280Ferris VuillerWeirton WV-Sport (19-34)DNF
-206Michael MillerBridgeport WV-ClydesdaleDNF
Women Sport Course
1262Audrey KennedyOakland MD1Veteran1:35:46
2501Laurie JohnstonFairmont WV2Veteran1:43:25
3208Lori WareClay WV1Sport1:45:59
4209Shelley WareClay WV3Veteran1:46:37
5211Heidi ShillingWhitehall OH4Veteran1:47:05
6250Robin BoydCharleston WV5Veteran1:48:12
7265Nicole SchwenningerAllison Park PA2Sport1:48:24
8258Amy DunkinSt.Albans WV6Veteran1:49:32
9504Amy AtkinsSt.Charles WV7Veteran1:50:52
10254Colleen SkinnerMt.Perry OH8Veteran1:55:12
11297Jade GianakopoulosSpringfield OH3Sport1:57:31
12246Mary McCammonLexington OH9Veteran2:06:55
13227Tina HallAthens OH10Veteran2:31:16
14219Lisa LeamanStow Oh4Sport2:34:32
-268Cortney BloomerMorgantown WV-SportDNF
Men Beginner Course
1134Nick DevoreZanesville OH1Beginner0:47:47
2120Henry SpringCabot PA1Junior0:49:45
3142Cato ColemanHilliard OH2Beginner0:50:27
4146Dan VonderwishColumbus OH3Beginner0:50:53
5137Tyler ScottAlbany OH2Junior0:52:50
6147Cory KnightColumbus OH4Beginner0:52:56
7101Kyle WareClay WV3Junior0:53:12
8141Aaron ZuchowskiWadsworth OH5Beginner0:53:13
9148Michael QuinlanDelaware OH6Beginner0:53:26
10140Sean O'CallaghanCreston OH7Beginner0:54:22
11123Charles KendallCoshocton OH8Beginner0:55:03
12122Randy SpringFultonham OH9Beginner0:55:51
13203Travis MandervilleBeckley WV4Junior0:55:52
14145Nick DavisZanesville OH10Beginner0:56:03
15110Fred WintersNashport OH11Beginner0:56:10
16118Cai ClothierMillstone WV5Junior0:56:40
17105David DealAthens OH12Beginner0:57:10
18112Cameron LookabaughHilliard OH6Junior0:57:40
19129John SmiloCoshocton OH13Beginner0:57:54
20133Ron MunroWooster OH14Beginner0:58:53
21104Fred KaufmanCincinnati OH15Beginner0:59:10
22126Kyle SletzerZanesville OH16Beginner0:59:27
23144Dennis MillerZanesville OH17Beginner1:00:45
24108Daniel RankinAthens OH18Beginner1:01:12
25107D.J. PoorbaughMt.Pleasant PA19Beginner1:01:21
26136Andrew GrafColumbus OH20Beginner1:01:38
27135James KrupiaClarksburg WV21Beginner1:02:19
28115Anthony HernandezCleveland OH22Beginner1:03:58
29138Chris PurcellPolk OH7Junior1:04:31
30131Bryan HendricksonNelsonville OH23Beginner1:08:11
31143Jim SchererColumbus OH24Beginner1:08:35
32139Eric McPeekNewark OH25Beginner1:08:48
33111Steve LookabaughHilliard OH26Beginner1:11:54
34109Dan GivenStrangeCreek WV27Beginner1:12:47
35117Forrest GibsonColumbus OH28Beginner1:13:27
36128Brad FrazierColumbus OH29Beginner1:18:06
37125Brett ChambersAthens OH30Beginner1:19:25
38106Cameron NurminenMt.Pleasant PA8Junior1:30:25
39102Henry ShillingWhitehall OH9Junior1:35:11
40237Tristan Broughton *Winfield WV10Junior2:08:08
-124Sutton KendallCoshocton OH-JuniorDNF
Women Beginner Course
1132Jennifer PetersColumbus OH1Beginner1:02:25
2127Alison BuckelAnnapolis MD2Beginner1:02:45
3103Sara KaufmanCincinnati OH3Beginner1:09:54
4116Ramona HernandezCleveland OH4Beginner1:10:04
5113Sydney SchulzAthens OH1High School1:14:04
6119Amber DreschAshland OH5Beginner1:14:21
7114Ellen GerlAthens OH6Beginner1:14:31
8121Mary DavisLakewood OH7Beginner1:26:15
9130Sarah GrimmNelsonville OH8Beginner1:37:11

* Actually raced the Sport course