Saturday, October 8, 2016 -- Indian Head, PA / Resh's Park
Miles for Missions 5K
[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]
M Overall RUN | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class Rank | O/A Rank | Bib# | Name | Home Town | Age | Time |
1 | 1 | 160 | Matt Miller | Acme PA | 32 | 23:35.3 |
2 | 2 | 167 | Tanner Kalp | Melcroft PA | 13 | 23:44.5 |
3 | 4 | 164 | Cory Snyder | Mt. Pleasant PA | 38 | 24:46.2 |
F Overall RUN | ||||||
Class Rank | O/A Rank | Bib# | Name | Home Town | Age | Time |
1 | 3 | 166 | Chloe Kalp | Melcroft PA | 15 | 23:57.6 |
2 | 5 | 179 | Michelle Hamric | Bruceton Mills WV | 52 | 27:18.6 |
3 | 6 | 149 | Penny Zeisloff | Monroeville PA | 41 | 27:52.6 |
M 00-13 RUN | ||||||
Class Rank | O/A Rank | Bib# | Name | Home Town | Age | Time |
1 | 21 | 185 | Ethan Kenney | Scottdale PA | 9 | 34:25.6 |
2 | 22 | 187 | Aidan White | Greensburg PA | 9 | 34:27.4 |
F 00-13 RUN | ||||||
Class Rank | O/A Rank | Bib# | Name | Home Town | Age | Time |
1 | 27 | 182 | Cori Gardiner | Greensburg PA | 6 | 49:18.5 |
F 14-19 RUN | ||||||
Class Rank | O/A Rank | Bib# | Name | Home Town | Age | Time |
1 | 7 | 178 | Madeline Cramer | Champion PA | 16 | 28:21.6 |
2 | 15 | 156 | Kristen Domer | Connellsville PA | 18 | 32:52.0 |
F 20-29 RUN | ||||||
Class Rank | O/A Rank | Bib# | Name | Home Town | Age | Time |
1 | 12 | 143 | Marney Hillen | Connellsville PA | 25 | 29:08.2 |
2 | 20 | 142 | Christina White | Acme PA | 29 | 33:17.9 |
3 | 24 | 157 | Stacey Domer | Connellsville PA | 28 | 36:21.3 |
F 30-39 RUN | ||||||
Class Rank | O/A Rank | Bib# | Name | Home Town | Age | Time |
1 | 13 | 188 | Becky White-Kmetz | Acme PA | 34 | 30:54.2 |
2 | 23 | 155 | Jamie Lambie | Dunbar PA | 31 | 34:53.0 |
3 | 28 | 161 | Laura Gardiner | Greensburg PA | 34 | 49:18.8 |
4 | 29 | 184 | Linnsey Kenney | Scottdale PA | 32 | 58:03.9 |
M 40-49 RUN | ||||||
Class Rank | O/A Rank | Bib# | Name | Home Town | Age | Time |
1 | 10 | 145 | Dave Bruner | Champion PA | 47 | 28:42.0 |
2 | 16 | 186 | Jayme White | Greensburg PA | 43 | 32:58.0 |
M 50-59 RUN | ||||||
Class Rank | O/A Rank | Bib# | Name | Home Town | Age | Time |
1 | 9 | 176 | Rob Cramer | Champion PA | 54 | 28:41.7 |
2 | 17 | 175 | Greg Grimm | Indian Head PA | 53 | 33:05.7 |
F 50-59 RUN | ||||||
Class Rank | O/A Rank | Bib# | Name | Home Town | Age | Time |
1 | 18 | 177 | Tish Cramer | Champion PA | 51 | 33:16.5 |
2 | 25 | 146 | Deborah Kosar | Ligonier PA | 50 | 36:32.4 |
M 60-69 RUN | ||||||
Class Rank | O/A Rank | Bib# | Name | Home Town | Age | Time |
1 | 8 | 168 | Frank Jacobyansky | Connellsville PA | 62 | 28:24.1 |
2 | 11 | 144 | Lance Kristan | Champion PA | 67 | 29:06.3 |
3 | 14 | 150 | Dale Bigam | Melcroft PA | 64 | 32:30.3 |
4 | 19 | 151 | Dennis Arndt | Ellwood City PA | 60 | 33:17.8 |
5 | 26 | 173 | Doug White | 60 | 42:19.3 | |
M Overall WALK | ||||||
Class Rank | O/A Rank | Bib# | Name | Home Town | Age | Time |
1 | 2 | 103 | Mark Martin | Acme PA | 58 | 44:39.4 |
2 | 3 | 139 | Doug McMillen | Acme PA | 58 | 48:09.4 |
3 | 8 | 174 | Ed Mikkelsen | Mt Pleasant PA | 67 | 50:53.9 |
F Overall WALK | ||||||
Class Rank | O/A Rank | Bib# | Name | Home Town | Age | Time |
1 | 1 | 119 | Dawn Buskink | Sherwood OH | 57 | 44:38.4 |
2 | 4 | 120 | Denise Bruner | Champion PA | 46 | 48:50.5 |
3 | 5 | 115 | Karen Brown | Normalville PA | 64 | 49:27.0 |
F 00-13 WALK | ||||||
Class Rank | O/A Rank | Bib# | Name | Home Town | Age | Time |
1 | 28 | 111 | Sarah Tinkey | Normalville PA | 7 | 1:00:27.9 |
2 | 29 | 112 | Hannah Tinkey | Normalville PA | 9 | 1:00:28.3 |
F 14-19 WALK | ||||||
Class Rank | O/A Rank | Bib# | Name | Home Town | Age | Time |
1 | 11 | 147 | Morgan Pritts | Champion PA | 15 | 52:15.1 |
2 | 31 | 110 | Amy Linnell | Indian Head PA | 18 | 1:00:43.6 |
M 20-29 WALK | ||||||
Class Rank | O/A Rank | Bib# | Name | Home Town | Age | Time |
1 | 14 | 101 | Adam White | Acme PA | 27 | 53:32.7 |
2 | 23 | 126 | Bill Simon | Lemont Furnace PA | 28 | 1:00:06.2 |
3 | 26 | 172 | Andrea Anderson | 29 | 1:00:12.6 | |
F 20-29 WALK | ||||||
Class Rank | O/A Rank | Bib# | Name | Home Town | Age | Time |
1 | 27 | 106 | Kristen Maselli | Champion PA | 29 | 1:00:17.5 |
2 | 34 | 122 | Carissa Basinger | Mill Run PA | 28 | 1:01:51.9 |
F 30-39 WALK | ||||||
Class Rank | O/A Rank | Bib# | Name | Home Town | Age | Time |
1 | 24 | 125 | Rebecca May | Lemont Furnace PA | 30 | 1:00:06.8 |
2 | 25 | 124 | Jessica White | Indian Head PA | 30 | 1:00:07.4 |
3 | 30 | 113 | Melisa Tinkey | Normalville PA | 39 | 1:00:29.4 |
F 40-49 WALK | ||||||
Class Rank | O/A Rank | Bib# | Name | Home Town | Age | Time |
1 | 10 | 148 | Rachel Pritts | Champion PA | 45 | 52:14.4 |
2 | 13 | 102 | Becky Ritenour | Champion PA | 41 | 53:07.5 |
M 50-59 WALK | ||||||
Class Rank | O/A Rank | Bib# | Name | Home Town | Age | Time |
1 | 16 | 170 | Jeff White | Melcroft PA | 57 | 57:48.8 |
F 50-59 WALK | ||||||
Class Rank | O/A Rank | Bib# | Name | Home Town | Age | Time |
1 | 6 | 109 | Judy Nolt | Indian Head PA | 55 | 49:38.2 |
2 | 15 | 108 | Becky Dix | Indian Head PA | 57 | 54:09.8 |
3 | 19 | 105 | Chris White | White PA | 59 | 58:38.7 |
4 | 32 | 134 | Elaine White | Melcroft PA | 56 | 1:01:26.4 |
5 | 33 | 140 | Debra McMillen | Acme PA | 55 | 1:01:26.7 |
M 60-69 WALK | ||||||
Class Rank | O/A Rank | Bib# | Name | Home Town | Age | Time |
1 | 20 | 104 | Dennis White | White PA | 63 | 58:39.9 |
2 | 21 | 183 | Roger Pritts | Indian Head PA | 64 | 59:33.3 |
3 | 22 | 181 | Randall Pritts | Champion PA | 63 | 59:34.3 |
F 60-69 WALK | ||||||
Class Rank | O/A Rank | Bib# | Name | Home Town | Age | Time |
1 | 7 | 121 | Kathy Hillen | Connellsville PA | 63 | 49:47.1 |
2 | 12 | 116 | Karen Bigam | Melcroft PA | 63 | 52:49.2 |
3 | 17 | 169 | Marcia Wagner | Mt. Pleasant PA | 69 | 57:53.4 |
4 | 18 | 141 | Martha Shaffer | Indian Head PA | 60 | 58:05.1 |
5 | 35 | 123 | Bonnie Basinger | Mill Run PA | 65 | 1:01:53.9 |
F 70-99 WALK | ||||||
Class Rank | O/A Rank | Bib# | Name | Home Town | Age | Time |
1 | 9 | 117 | Betty Pletcher | Indian Head PA | 75 | 51:04.2 |