Saturday, October 25, 2014 -- Lemont Furnace, PA
FCDAC, Inc. Red Ribbon 5K Run/Walk
[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Overall Place | Bib# | Name | Home Town | Class Place | Class | Age | Time | Pace |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RUNNERS | ||||||||
1 | 93 | JOE CAREI | UNIONTOWN PA | 1 | M Overall | 46 | 20:15 | 6:32 |
2 | 9 | BRIAN LOHR | YOUNGWOOD PA | 2 | M Overall | 22 | 20:36 | 6:39 |
3 | 10 | FRANCIS MOLINARO | CONNELLSVILLE PA | 3 | M Overall | 50 | 20:50 | 6:43 |
4 | 1 | TINA SEECH | UPPER ST CLAIR PA | 1 | F Overall | 53 | 21:33 | 6:57 |
5 | 97 | MATT URAM | VANDERBILT PA | 1 | M 40-49 | 48 | 21:42 | 7:00 |
6 | 90 | DANA NEWLIN | MT. PLEASANT PA | 2 | F Overall | 36 | 22:17 | 7:11 |
7 | 12 | CRAIG BAER | FORT HILL PA | 1 | M 50-59 | 56 | 23:02 | 7:26 |
8 | 3 | CHARLIE WORTMAN | DUNBAR PA | 2 | M 50-59 | 54 | 23:13 | 7:29 |
9 | 4 | NORMAN EDWARD MELSER | YOUNGWOOD PA | 1 | M 60-69 | 69 | 26:45 | 8:38 |
10 | 94 | CLANCY MCINTYRE | HOPWOOD PA | 1 | M 00-14 | 14 | 27:34 | 8:54 |
11 | 96 | TIM TURKO | UNIONTOWN PA | 3 | M 50-59 | 59 | 27:39 | 8:55 |
12 | 92 | TAMI HILEMAN | WHITE OAK PA | 3 | F Overall | 40 | 27:55 | 9:00 |
13 | 2 | KEVIN CECH | LEMONT FURNACE PA | 4 | M 50-59 | 56 | 28:20 | 9:08 |
14 | 18 | ANGIE SCHIMANSKY | UNIONTOWN PA | 1 | F 50-59 | 57 | 28:53 | 9:19 |
15 | 6 | SAMANTHA FRITZMAN | CHAMPION PA | 1 | F 30-39 | 38 | 29:06 | 9:23 |
16 | 7 | RON WALKER | COAL CENTER PA | 2 | M 60-69 | 67 | 29:10 | 9:25 |
17 | 8 | SAMANTHA VIRGILLO | DUNBAR PA | 1 | F 20-29 | 22 | 30:10 | 9:44 |
18 | 91 | THOMAS BARRETT | MOUNT PLEASANT PA | 1 | M 70-99 | 74 | 30:18 | 9:46 |
19 | 13 | THOMASINE ROSE | CONNELLSVILLE PA | 1 | F 60-69 | 63 | 30:32 | 9:51 |
20 | 11 | GWEN BAER | FORT HILL PA | 2 | F 50-59 | 56 | 31:06 | 10:02 |
21 | 98 | JENNIFER BLOUT | UNIONTOWN PA | 2 | F 60-69 | 62 | 31:28 | 10:09 |
22 | 95 | KELLY HUSTEIN | UNIONTOWN PA | 2 | F 20-29 | 24 | 31:55 | 10:18 |
23 | 16 | BAILEY MCINTYRE | HOPWOOD PA | 1 | M 15-19 | 17 | 31:57 | 10:18 |
24 | 14 | KAYLEE ERORINE | CONNELLSVILLE PA | 1 | F 15-19 | 17 | 36:41 | 11:50 |
25 | 99 | BRENT PLISKO | UNIONTOWN PA | 2 | M 15-19 | 18 | 36:41 | 11:50 |
26 | 5 | JACK SWEITZER | DUNBAR PA | 2 | M 70-99 | 70 | 41:47 | 13:29 |
27 | 24 | RUTHI HULBERT | WASHINGTON PA | 2 | F 30-39 | 36 | 48:29 | 15:38 |
28 | 89 | DAWN SKIRPAN | WASHINGTON PA | 3 | F 30-39 | 36 | 48:31 | 15:39 |
29 | 88 | ALEX GIOBBI | CONNELLSVILLE PA | 3 | M 60-69 | 66 | 49:01 | 15:49 |
WALKERS | ||||||||
1 | 21 | JIM DOWNEY | CONNELLSVILLE PA | 1 | M Overall | 54 | 34:18 | 11:04 |
2 | 25 | GLORIA ANTOON | HOPWOOD PA | 1 | F Overall | 61 | 34:52 | 11:15 |
3 | 31 | DENNIS CROPP | UNIONTOWN PA | 2 | M Overall | 62 | 36:23 | 11:44 |
4 | 28 | EMILY LOHR | YOUNGWOOD PA | 2 | F Overall | 15 | 36:25 | 11:45 |
5 | 26 | JERRY KLIMA | UNIONTOWN PA | 3 | M Overall | 63 | 37:15 | 12:01 |
6 | 30 | FRANK PTAK | BROWNSVILLE PA | 1 | M 70-99 | 78 | 39:04 | 12:36 |
7 | 728 | JOHN BROTHERS | CONNELLSVILLE PA | 1 | M 50-59 | 56 | 41:52 | 13:30 |
8 | 19 | GARY SEECH | UPPER ST CLAIR PA | 2 | M 50-59 | 59 | 42:49 | 13:49 |
9 | 20 | ANNA ROSE WISE | SMITHFIELD PA | 3 | F Overall | 70 | 43:07 | 13:55 |
10 | 729 | DAVE ARTIS | UNIONTOWN PA | 1 | M 60-69 | 63 | 45:50 | 14:47 |
11 | 727 | DOROTHY GRUSKOWSKI | MC CLELLANDTOWN PA | 1 | F 60-69 | 60 | 46:46 | 15:05 |
12 | 27 | MARY LOU WALKER | COAL CENTER PA | 2 | F 60-69 | 63 | 47:06 | 15:12 |
13 | 22 | PHYLLIS CASUROLE | UNIONTOWN PA | 3 | F 60-69 | 64 | 49:18 | 15:54 |